Via Trains Between Stations

From
To
Date:
Quota

Get PNR Status

PNR No. 

Train Route / Running Status

Train Name/No.
 

Arrival/Departure at Station

At Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 23-Jul-2014 17:23:01 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick Menu:  »Train Route  »Running Status  »Route Map Get PNR
Fare Calculator PARASURAM EXP (16649)
Currency: Quota:
CC2SGN
Rs 800Rs 215Rs 200
Distance: 705 Kms.
Train Schedule of: 16649 (PARASURAM EXP)
Running Days: Daily Available Classes: CC 2S
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MAQMANGALORE CNTLSource04:50 (Day 1)0
2KGQKASARAGOD05:35 (Day 1)05:36 (Day 1)46
3KZEKANHANGAD05:56 (Day 1)05:57 (Day 1)69
4NLENILESHWAR06:07 (Day 1)06:08 (Day 1)79
5PAYPAYYANUR06:28 (Day 1)06:29 (Day 1)98
6PAZPAYANGADI06:40 (Day 1)06:41 (Day 1)110
7KPQKANNAPURAM06:48 (Day 1)06:49 (Day 1)118
8CANKANNUR07:15 (Day 1)07:20 (Day 1)132
9TLYTHALASSERY07:39 (Day 1)07:40 (Day 1)153
10MAHEMAHE07:49 (Day 1)07:50 (Day 1)162
11BDJVADAKARA08:02 (Day 1)08:03 (Day 1)175
12QLDQUILANDI08:19 (Day 1)08:20 (Day 1)197
13CLTKOZHIKODE09:00 (Day 1)09:05 (Day 1)221
14FKFEROK09:19 (Day 1)09:20 (Day 1)231
15VLIVALLIKUNNU09:32 (Day 1)09:33 (Day 1)241
16PGIPARPANANGADI09:40 (Day 1)09:41 (Day 1)246
17TATANUR09:49 (Day 1)09:50 (Day 1)254
18TIRTIRUR09:59 (Day 1)10:00 (Day 1)262
19KTUKUTTIPPURAM10:19 (Day 1)10:20 (Day 1)277
20PTBPATTAMBI10:34 (Day 1)10:35 (Day 1)296
21SRRSHORANUR JN11:10 (Day 1)11:15 (Day 1)307
22WKIWADAKANCHERI11:34 (Day 1)11:35 (Day 1)323
23TCRTHRISUR11:52 (Day 1)11:54 (Day 1)340
24PUKPUDUKAD12:08 (Day 1)12:09 (Day 1)353
25IJKIRINJALAKUDA12:19 (Day 1)12:20 (Day 1)364
26CKICHALAKUDI12:28 (Day 1)12:29 (Day 1)370
27DINRDIVINE NAGAR12:33 (Day 1)12:34 (Day 1)373
28AFKANGAMALI12:44 (Day 1)12:45 (Day 1)385
29AWYALUVA13:00 (Day 1)13:02 (Day 1)394
30ERNERNAKULAM TOWN13:35 (Day 1)13:40 (Day 1)411
31TRTRTRIUPUNITTURA13:55 (Day 1)13:56 (Day 1)424
32PVRDPIRAVAM ROAD14:14 (Day 1)14:15 (Day 1)443
33ETMETTUMANUR14:34 (Day 1)14:35 (Day 1)463
34KTYMKOTTAYAM14:50 (Day 1)14:53 (Day 1)474
35CGYCHANGANASERI15:09 (Day 1)15:10 (Day 1)491
36TRVLTIRUVALLA15:19 (Day 1)15:20 (Day 1)499
37CNGRCHENGANNUR15:34 (Day 1)15:35 (Day 1)508
38MVLKMAVELIKARA15:49 (Day 1)15:50 (Day 1)521
39KYJKAYANKULAM JN16:00 (Day 1)16:02 (Day 1)529
40KPYKARUNAGAPALLI16:15 (Day 1)16:16 (Day 1)542
41STKTSASTHANKOTTA16:24 (Day 1)16:25 (Day 1)550
42QLNKOLLAM JN17:05 (Day 1)17:10 (Day 1)569
43PVUPARAVUR17:20 (Day 1)17:21 (Day 1)582
44VAKVARKALA17:29 (Day 1)17:30 (Day 1)593
45KZKKAZHAKUTTAM17:53 (Day 1)17:54 (Day 1)621
46TVPTRIVANDRUM PETT18:04 (Day 1)18:05 (Day 1)631
47TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTL18:25 (Day 1)18:35 (Day 1)634
48NYYNEYYATTINKARA18:54 (Day 1)18:55 (Day 1)651
49PASAPARASHSHALA19:04 (Day 1)19:05 (Day 1)663
50KZTKULITTHURAI19:24 (Day 1)19:25 (Day 1)672
51ERLERANIEL19:44 (Day 1)19:45 (Day 1)687
52NCJNAGERCOIL JN20:35 (Day 1)Destination705
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :