ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 22-Dec-2014 22:28:59 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
Fare Calculator PARASURAM EXP (16649)
Currency: Quota: EXP
CC2SGN
Rs 800Rs 215Rs 200
Distance: 705 Kms.
Train Schedule of: PARASURAM EXP (16649)
Train Name (Number): PARASURAM EXP (16649)Train Type: EXP
Running Days: Daily Available Classes: CC 2S
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MAQMANGALORE CNTLSource05:00 (Day 1)0
2KGQKASARAGOD05:40 (Day 1)05:41 (Day 1)46
3KZEKANHANGAD06:01 (Day 1)06:02 (Day 1)69
4NLENILESHWAR06:12 (Day 1)06:13 (Day 1)79
5PAYPAYYANUR06:33 (Day 1)06:34 (Day 1)98
6PAZPAYANGADI06:45 (Day 1)06:46 (Day 1)110
7KPQKANNAPURAM06:53 (Day 1)06:54 (Day 1)118
8CANKANNUR07:20 (Day 1)07:25 (Day 1)132
9TLYTHALASSERY07:44 (Day 1)07:45 (Day 1)153
10MAHEMAHE07:54 (Day 1)07:55 (Day 1)162
11BDJVADAKARA08:08 (Day 1)08:09 (Day 1)175
12QLDQUILANDI08:26 (Day 1)08:27 (Day 1)197
13CLTKOZHIKODE09:00 (Day 1)09:05 (Day 1)221
14FKFEROK09:19 (Day 1)09:20 (Day 1)231
15VLIVALLIKUNNU09:32 (Day 1)09:33 (Day 1)241
16PGIPARPANANGADI09:40 (Day 1)09:41 (Day 1)246
17TATANUR09:49 (Day 1)09:50 (Day 1)254
18TIRTIRUR09:59 (Day 1)10:00 (Day 1)262
19KTUKUTTIPPURAM10:19 (Day 1)10:20 (Day 1)277
20PTBPATTAMBI10:37 (Day 1)10:38 (Day 1)296
21SRRSHORANUR JN11:10 (Day 1)11:20 (Day 1)307
22WKIWADAKANCHERI11:39 (Day 1)11:40 (Day 1)323
23TCRTHRISUR11:57 (Day 1)12:00 (Day 1)340
24PUKPUDUKAD12:13 (Day 1)12:14 (Day 1)353
25IJKIRINJALAKUDA12:23 (Day 1)12:24 (Day 1)364
26CKICHALAKUDI12:31 (Day 1)12:32 (Day 1)370
27DINRDIVINE NAGAR12:34 (Day 1)12:35 (Day 1)373
28AFKANGAMALI12:44 (Day 1)12:45 (Day 1)385
29AWYALUVA13:05 (Day 1)13:07 (Day 1)394
30ERNERNAKULAM TOWN13:40 (Day 1)13:45 (Day 1)411
31TRTRTRIUPUNITTURA14:02 (Day 1)14:03 (Day 1)424
32PVRDPIRAVAM ROAD14:19 (Day 1)14:20 (Day 1)443
33ETMETTUMANUR14:41 (Day 1)14:42 (Day 1)463
34KTYMKOTTAYAM15:00 (Day 1)15:03 (Day 1)474
35CGYCHANGANASERI15:21 (Day 1)15:22 (Day 1)491
36TRVLTIRUVALLA15:30 (Day 1)15:31 (Day 1)499
37CNGRCHENGANNUR15:39 (Day 1)15:40 (Day 1)508
38MVLKMAVELIKARA15:51 (Day 1)15:52 (Day 1)521
39KYJKAYANKULAM JN16:08 (Day 1)16:10 (Day 1)529
40KPYKARUNAGAPALLI16:25 (Day 1)16:26 (Day 1)542
41STKTSASTHANKOTTA16:35 (Day 1)16:36 (Day 1)550
42QLNKOLLAM JN17:10 (Day 1)17:15 (Day 1)569
43PVUPARAVUR17:27 (Day 1)17:28 (Day 1)582
44VAKVARKALA17:37 (Day 1)17:38 (Day 1)593
45KZKKAZHAKUTTAM18:03 (Day 1)18:04 (Day 1)621
46TVPTRIVANDRUM PETT18:14 (Day 1)18:15 (Day 1)631
47TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTL18:35 (Day 1)18:40 (Day 1)634
48NYYNEYYATTINKARA18:59 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)651
49PASAPARASHSHALA19:09 (Day 1)19:10 (Day 1)663
50KZTKULITTHURAI19:24 (Day 1)19:25 (Day 1)672
51ERLERANIEL19:44 (Day 1)19:45 (Day 1)687
52NCJNAGERCOIL JN20:35 (Day 1)Destination705
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :