ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 26-Sep-2016 04:00:12 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
PARASURAM EXP (16649)
MANGALORE CNTL to NAGERCOIL JN
PARASURAM EXP (16649)
Running Days: Daily
Pantry Available Available Classes: CC 2S GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
D
4
D
5
D
6
D
7
D
8
PC
9
DE1
10
D2
11
D1
12
C1
13
C2
14
C3
15
GN
16
GN
17
GN
18
GN
19
D
20
GRD
Train Schedule: PARASURAM EXP (16649)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MAQMANGALORE CNTLSource05:00 (Day 1)0
2KGQKASARAGOD05:38 (Day 1)05:40 (Day 1)46
3KZEKANHANGAD06:03 (Day 1)06:05 (Day 1)69
4NLENILESHWAR06:13 (Day 1)06:15 (Day 1)79
5PAYPAYYANUR06:28 (Day 1)06:30 (Day 1)98
6PAZPAYANGADI06:38 (Day 1)06:40 (Day 1)110
7KPQKANNAPURAM06:48 (Day 1)06:50 (Day 1)118
8CANKANNUR07:10 (Day 1)07:15 (Day 1)132
9TLYTHALASSERY07:38 (Day 1)07:40 (Day 1)153
10MAHEMAHE07:48 (Day 1)07:50 (Day 1)162
11BDJVADAKARA08:03 (Day 1)08:05 (Day 1)175
12QLDQUILANDI08:23 (Day 1)08:25 (Day 1)197
13CLTKOZHIKODE08:55 (Day 1)09:00 (Day 1)221
14FKFEROK09:19 (Day 1)09:20 (Day 1)231
15VLIVALLIKUNNU09:28 (Day 1)09:30 (Day 1)241
16PGIPARPANANGADI09:38 (Day 1)09:40 (Day 1)246
17TATANUR09:49 (Day 1)09:50 (Day 1)254
18TIRTIRUR09:58 (Day 1)10:00 (Day 1)262
19KTUKUTTIPPURAM10:18 (Day 1)10:20 (Day 1)277
20PTBPATTAMBI10:38 (Day 1)10:40 (Day 1)296
21SRRSHORANUR JN11:20 (Day 1)11:30 (Day 1)307
22WKIWADAKANCHERI11:39 (Day 1)11:40 (Day 1)323
23TCRTHRISUR11:57 (Day 1)12:00 (Day 1)340
24PUKPUDUKAD12:13 (Day 1)12:14 (Day 1)353
25IJKIRINJALAKUDA12:23 (Day 1)12:24 (Day 1)364
26CKICHALAKUDI12:31 (Day 1)12:32 (Day 1)370
27DINRDIVINE NAGAR12:34 (Day 1)12:35 (Day 1)373
28AFKANGAMALI12:44 (Day 1)12:45 (Day 1)385
29AWYALUVA13:05 (Day 1)13:07 (Day 1)394
30ERNERNAKULAM TOWN13:40 (Day 1)13:45 (Day 1)411
31TRTRTRIUPUNITTURA14:02 (Day 1)14:03 (Day 1)424
32PVRDPIRAVAM ROAD14:19 (Day 1)14:20 (Day 1)443
33ETMETTUMANUR14:41 (Day 1)14:42 (Day 1)463
34KTYMKOTTAYAM15:00 (Day 1)15:03 (Day 1)474
35CGYCHANGANASERI15:21 (Day 1)15:22 (Day 1)491
36TRVLTIRUVALLA15:30 (Day 1)15:31 (Day 1)499
37CNGRCHENGANNUR15:39 (Day 1)15:40 (Day 1)508
38MVLKMAVELIKARA15:51 (Day 1)15:52 (Day 1)521
39KYJKAYANKULAM JN16:08 (Day 1)16:10 (Day 1)529
40KPYKARUNAGAPALLI16:25 (Day 1)16:26 (Day 1)542
41STKTSASTHANKOTTA16:35 (Day 1)16:36 (Day 1)550
42QLNKOLLAM JN17:10 (Day 1)17:15 (Day 1)569
43PVUPARAVUR17:23 (Day 1)17:25 (Day 1)582
44VAKVARKALA17:31 (Day 1)17:33 (Day 1)593
45KZKKAZHAKUTTAM17:49 (Day 1)17:51 (Day 1)621
46TVPTRIVANDRUM PETT17:57 (Day 1)17:59 (Day 1)631
47TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTL18:30 (Day 1)18:35 (Day 1)634
48NYYNEYYATTINKARA18:53 (Day 1)18:55 (Day 1)651
49PASAPARASHSHALA19:03 (Day 1)19:05 (Day 1)663
50KZTKULITTHURAI19:13 (Day 1)19:15 (Day 1)672
51ERLERANIEL19:38 (Day 1)19:40 (Day 1)687
52NCJNAGERCOIL JN20:50 (Day 1)Destination705
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :