ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 03-Dec-2016 15:07:38 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
PARASURAM EXP (16650)
NAGERCOIL JN to MANGALORE CNTL
PARASURAM EXP (16650)
Running Days: Daily
Pantry Available Available Classes: CC 2S GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
D
5
C3
6
C2
7
C1
8
D1
9
D2
10
PC
11
DE1
12
D
13
D
14
D
15
D
16
D
17
D
18
GN
19
GN
20
GN
21
GRD
Train Schedule: PARASURAM EXP (16650)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1NCJNAGERCOIL JNSource04:20 (Day 1)0
2ERLERANIEL04:37 (Day 1)04:38 (Day 1)19
3KZTKULITTHURAI04:53 (Day 1)04:54 (Day 1)34
4PASAPARASHSHALA05:06 (Day 1)05:07 (Day 1)42
5NYYNEYYATTINKARA05:19 (Day 1)05:20 (Day 1)54
6TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTL06:10 (Day 1)06:15 (Day 1)72
7KZKKAZHAKUTTAM06:29 (Day 1)06:30 (Day 1)85
8VAKVARKALA06:54 (Day 1)06:55 (Day 1)113
9PVUPARAVUR07:05 (Day 1)07:06 (Day 1)124
10QLNKOLLAM JN07:17 (Day 1)07:20 (Day 1)136
11STKTSASTHANKOTTA07:43 (Day 1)07:44 (Day 1)156
12KPYKARUNAGAPALLI07:53 (Day 1)07:54 (Day 1)163
13KYJKAYANKULAM JN08:10 (Day 1)08:12 (Day 1)177
14MVLKMAVELIKARA08:22 (Day 1)08:23 (Day 1)185
15CNGRCHENGANNUR08:31 (Day 1)08:33 (Day 1)197
16TRVLTIRUVALLA08:43 (Day 1)08:44 (Day 1)206
17CGYCHANGANASERI08:53 (Day 1)08:54 (Day 1)214
18KTYMKOTTAYAM09:35 (Day 1)09:38 (Day 1)232
19ETMETTUMANUR09:48 (Day 1)09:49 (Day 1)242
20PVRDPIRAVAM ROAD10:17 (Day 1)10:18 (Day 1)263
21TRTRTRIUPUNITTURA10:38 (Day 1)10:39 (Day 1)282
22ERNERNAKULAM TOWN11:05 (Day 1)11:10 (Day 1)294
23AWYALUVA11:27 (Day 1)11:29 (Day 1)311
24AFKANGAMALI11:38 (Day 1)11:39 (Day 1)320
25DINRDIVINE NAGAR11:44 (Day 1)11:45 (Day 1)333
26CKICHALAKUDI11:54 (Day 1)11:55 (Day 1)335
27IJKIRINJALAKUDA12:03 (Day 1)12:04 (Day 1)342
28PUKPUDUKAD12:14 (Day 1)12:15 (Day 1)352
29TCRTHRISUR12:30 (Day 1)12:33 (Day 1)366
30WKIWADAKANCHERI12:48 (Day 1)12:49 (Day 1)382
31SRRSHORANUR JN13:50 (Day 1)14:00 (Day 1)398
32PTBPATTAMBI14:13 (Day 1)14:15 (Day 1)410
33KTUKUTTIPPURAM14:28 (Day 1)14:30 (Day 1)428
34TIRTIRUR14:43 (Day 1)14:45 (Day 1)443
35TATANUR14:53 (Day 1)14:55 (Day 1)451
36PGIPARPANANGADI15:03 (Day 1)15:05 (Day 1)459
37FKFEROK15:24 (Day 1)15:25 (Day 1)475
38CLTKOZHIKODE15:50 (Day 1)15:55 (Day 1)484
39QLDQUILANDI16:18 (Day 1)16:20 (Day 1)509
40BDJVADAKARA16:38 (Day 1)16:40 (Day 1)531
41MAHEMAHE16:48 (Day 1)16:50 (Day 1)543
42TLYTHALASSERY17:03 (Day 1)17:05 (Day 1)553
43CANKANNUR17:35 (Day 1)17:40 (Day 1)574
44KPQKANNAPURAM17:54 (Day 1)17:55 (Day 1)588
45PAZPAYANGADI18:04 (Day 1)18:05 (Day 1)595
46PAYPAYYANUR18:19 (Day 1)18:20 (Day 1)607
47NLENILESHWAR18:39 (Day 1)18:40 (Day 1)627
48KZEKANHANGAD18:49 (Day 1)18:50 (Day 1)636
49KGQKASARAGOD19:08 (Day 1)19:10 (Day 1)659
50MAQMANGALORE CNTL20:40 (Day 1)Destination705
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :