ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 06-Dec-2016 21:35:56 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
NAVYUG EXPRESS (16688)
MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA to MANGALORE CNTL
MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA to TIRUNELVELI
NAVYUG EXPRESS (16688)
Running Days: THU
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
PC
3
B1
4
A1
5
S1
6
S2
7
S3
8
S4
9
S5
10
GN
11
GN
12
GRD
Train Schedule: NAVYUG EXPRESS (16688)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SVDKMATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRASource21:55 (Day 1)0
2UHPUDHAMPUR22:23 (Day 1)22:25 (Day 1)25
3JATJAMMU TAWI23:35 (Day 1)23:45 (Day 1)78
4SMBXSAMBA00:15 (Day 2)00:17 (Day 2)111
5KTHUKATHUA00:58 (Day 2)01:00 (Day 2)155
6PTKCPATHANKOT CANTT01:33 (Day 2)01:38 (Day 2)178
7MEXMUKERIAN02:15 (Day 2)02:17 (Day 2)217
8DZADASUYA02:34 (Day 2)02:36 (Day 2)233
9TDOTANDA URMAR02:52 (Day 2)02:54 (Day 2)248
10JRCJALANDHAR CANT03:45 (Day 2)03:50 (Day 2)291
11PGWPHAGWARA JN04:03 (Day 2)04:05 (Day 2)307
12PHRPHILLAUR JN04:24 (Day 2)04:26 (Day 2)329
13LDHLUDHIANA JN05:00 (Day 2)05:15 (Day 2)343
14QRPKILA RAIPUR05:32 (Day 2)05:34 (Day 2)360
15AHHAHMADGARH05:43 (Day 2)05:45 (Day 2)369
16METMALERKOTLA06:13 (Day 2)06:15 (Day 2)388
17DUIDHURI JN06:35 (Day 2)07:00 (Day 2)405
18SAGSANGRUR07:15 (Day 2)07:17 (Day 2)421
19SFMSUNAM07:40 (Day 2)07:42 (Day 2)433
20LHALEHRA GAGA08:00 (Day 2)08:02 (Day 2)455
21JHLJAKHAL JN08:55 (Day 2)09:00 (Day 2)471
22TUNTOHANA09:13 (Day 2)09:15 (Day 2)483
23NRWNARWANA JN09:40 (Day 2)09:42 (Day 2)509
24UCAUCHANA09:56 (Day 2)09:58 (Day 2)524
25BZOBARSOLA10:08 (Day 2)10:10 (Day 2)535
26JINDJIND JN10:24 (Day 2)10:27 (Day 2)543
27JNAJULANA10:50 (Day 2)10:52 (Day 2)568
28ROKROHTAK JN11:18 (Day 2)11:20 (Day 2)600
29BGZBAHADURGARH11:55 (Day 2)11:57 (Day 2)640
30SSBSHAKURBASTI12:38 (Day 2)12:40 (Day 2)660
31NDLSNEW DELHI13:30 (Day 2)14:15 (Day 2)671
32NZMH NIZAMUDDIN14:43 (Day 2)14:45 (Day 2)678
33FDBFARIDABAD15:21 (Day 2)15:23 (Day 2)699
34AGCAGRA CANTT18:40 (Day 2)18:45 (Day 2)865
35DHODHAULPUR19:48 (Day 2)19:50 (Day 2)918
36GWLGWALIOR20:45 (Day 2)20:50 (Day 2)984
37JHSJHANSI JN22:30 (Day 2)22:40 (Day 2)1081
38BPLBHOPAL JN03:00 (Day 3)03:05 (Day 3)1372
39HBJHABIBGANJ03:10 (Day 3)03:15 (Day 3)1378
40ETITARSI JN05:25 (Day 3)05:30 (Day 3)1464
41NGPNAGPUR10:35 (Day 3)10:45 (Day 3)1761
42SEGMSEVAGRAM11:47 (Day 3)11:49 (Day 3)1837
43CDCHANDRAPUR13:36 (Day 3)13:38 (Day 3)1958
44BPQBALHARSHAH14:30 (Day 3)14:40 (Day 3)1972
45RDMRAMGUNDAM16:35 (Day 3)16:37 (Day 3)2113
46WLWARANGAL18:38 (Day 3)18:43 (Day 3)2214
47KMTKHAMMAM20:19 (Day 3)20:20 (Day 3)2322
48BZAVIJAYAWADA JN23:35 (Day 3)23:45 (Day 3)2423
49TELTENALI JN00:08 (Day 4)00:10 (Day 4)2454
50OGLONGOLE01:43 (Day 4)01:45 (Day 4)2561
51NLRNELLORE03:16 (Day 4)03:18 (Day 4)2677
52GDRGUDUR JN04:28 (Day 4)04:30 (Day 4)2715
53RURENIGUNTA JN05:40 (Day 4)05:50 (Day 4)2799
54TPTYTIRUPATI06:05 (Day 4)06:10 (Day 4)2808
55CTOCHITTOOR07:28 (Day 4)07:30 (Day 4)2880
56KPDKATPADI JN08:40 (Day 4)08:42 (Day 4)2913
57JTJJOLARPETTAI10:08 (Day 4)10:10 (Day 4)2996
58SASALEM JN11:40 (Day 4)11:45 (Day 4)3117
59EDERODE JN13:00 (Day 4)13:20 (Day 4)3179
60TUPTIRUPPUR14:03 (Day 4)14:05 (Day 4)3229
61CBECOIMBATORE JN15:00 (Day 4)15:05 (Day 4)3280
62PGTPALAKKAD16:15 (Day 4)16:20 (Day 4)3334
63SRRSHORANUR JN17:05 (Day 4)17:10 (Day 4)3378
64CLTKOZHIKODE18:40 (Day 4)18:50 (Day 4)3464
65TLYTHALASSERY19:43 (Day 4)19:45 (Day 4)3533
66CANKANNUR20:05 (Day 4)20:10 (Day 4)3554
67KGQKASARAGOD21:13 (Day 4)21:15 (Day 4)3639
68MAQMANGALORE CNTL22:45 (Day 4)Destination3685
Train Splits at ERODE JN (ED)
70EDERODE JN13:00 (Day 4)13:40 (Day 4)3179
71KRRKARUR14:48 (Day 4)14:50 (Day 4)3244
72TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI16:40 (Day 4)16:50 (Day 4)3320
73DGDINDIGUL JN18:00 (Day 4)18:02 (Day 4)3415
74KQNKODAIKANAL ROAD18:24 (Day 4)18:25 (Day 4)3440
75MDUMADURAI JN19:05 (Day 4)19:10 (Day 4)3480
76VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN19:45 (Day 4)19:47 (Day 4)3524
77SRTSATUR20:29 (Day 4)20:31 (Day 4)3551
78CVPKOVILPATTI20:59 (Day 4)21:01 (Day 4)3572
79MEJVANCHIMANIYACHI22:59 (Day 4)23:00 (Day 4)3608
80TENTIRUNELVELI00:30 (Day 5)Destination3637
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :