ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 08-Dec-2016 05:43:54 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
RAMESWARAM EXP (16713)
CHENNAI EGMORE to RAMESWARAM
RAMESWARAM EXP (16713)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
S1
5
S2
6
S3
7
S4
8
S5
9
S6
10
S7
11
S8
12
S9
13
S10
14
S11
15
S12
16
B3
17
B2
18
B1
19
A1
20
GN
21
GN
22
GRD
Train has Limited Run till 09/12/2016 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: RAMESWARAM EXP (16713)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSCHENNAI EGMORESource17:45 (Day 1)0
2TBMTAMBARAM18:14 (Day 1)18:15 (Day 1)25
3CGLCHENGALPATTU18:43 (Day 1)18:45 (Day 1)56
4MLMRMELMARUVATTUR19:14 (Day 1)19:15 (Day 1)92
5TMVTINDIVANAM19:39 (Day 1)19:40 (Day 1)122
6VMVILLUPURAM JN20:20 (Day 1)20:25 (Day 1)159
7VRIVRIDHACHALAM JN21:03 (Day 1)21:05 (Day 1)213
8ALUARIYALUR21:44 (Day 1)21:45 (Day 1)267
9SRGMSRIRANGAM22:19 (Day 1)22:20 (Day 1)325
10TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI22:50 (Day 1)23:00 (Day 1)336
11PDKTPUDUKKOTTAI23:49 (Day 1)23:50 (Day 1)389
12KKDIKARAIKKUDI JN00:30 (Day 2)00:35 (Day 2)426
13DKODEVAKOTTAI ROAD00:40 (Day 2)00:41 (Day 2)431
14SVGASIVAGANGA01:14 (Day 2)01:15 (Day 2)466
15MNMMANAMADURAI JN01:45 (Day 2)01:50 (Day 2)487
16PMKPARAMAKKUDI02:14 (Day 2)02:15 (Day 2)511
17RMDRAMANATHAPURAM02:43 (Day 2)02:45 (Day 2)547
18MMMMANDAPAM03:19 (Day 2)03:20 (Day 2)583
19RMMRAMESWARAM04:35 (Day 2)Destination600
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :