ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 03-Dec-2016 21:12:06 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
RMM CHENNAI EXP (16714)
RAMESWARAM to CHENNAI EGMORE
RMM CHENNAI EXP (16714)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
A1
5
B1
6
B2
7
B3
8
S12
9
S11
10
S10
11
S9
12
S8
13
S7
14
S6
15
S5
16
S4
17
S3
18
S2
19
S1
20
GN
21
GN
22
GRD
Train has Limited Run till 09/12/2016 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: RMM CHENNAI EXP (16714)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1RMMRAMESWARAMSource20:15 (Day 1)0
2MMMMANDAPAM20:44 (Day 1)20:45 (Day 1)18
3RMDRAMANATHAPURAM21:15 (Day 1)21:20 (Day 1)54
4PMKPARAMAKKUDI21:49 (Day 1)21:50 (Day 1)90
5MNMMANAMADURAI JN22:10 (Day 1)22:12 (Day 1)114
6SVGASIVAGANGA22:39 (Day 1)22:40 (Day 1)134
7DKODEVAKOTTAI ROAD23:14 (Day 1)23:15 (Day 1)170
8KKDIKARAIKKUDI JN23:25 (Day 1)23:30 (Day 1)175
9PDKTPUDUKKOTTAI00:01 (Day 2)00:02 (Day 2)212
10TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI01:00 (Day 2)01:10 (Day 2)264
11SRGMSRIRANGAM01:29 (Day 2)01:30 (Day 2)276
12ALUARIYALUR02:14 (Day 2)02:15 (Day 2)334
13VRIVRIDHACHALAM JN02:53 (Day 2)02:55 (Day 2)387
14VMVILLUPURAM JN04:03 (Day 2)04:05 (Day 2)442
15TMVTINDIVANAM04:39 (Day 2)04:40 (Day 2)479
16MLMRMELMARUVATTUR05:04 (Day 2)05:05 (Day 2)509
17CGLCHENGALPATTU05:38 (Day 2)05:40 (Day 2)545
18TBMTAMBARAM06:09 (Day 2)06:10 (Day 2)576
19MBMMAMBALAM06:29 (Day 2)06:30 (Day 2)593
20MSCHENNAI EGMORE07:05 (Day 2)Destination600
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :