ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 08-Dec-2016 13:26:16 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
ANANTAPURI EXP (16723)
CHENNAI EGMORE to TRIVANDRUM CNTL
ANANTAPURI EXP (16723)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
S1
5
S2
6
S3
7
S4
8
S5
9
S6
10
S7
11
S8
12
S9
13
S10
14
S11
15
S12
16
B3
17
B2
18
B1
19
A1
20
GN
21
GN
22
GRD
Train Schedule: ANANTAPURI EXP (16723)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSCHENNAI EGMORESource19:50 (Day 1)0
2TBMTAMBARAM20:19 (Day 1)20:20 (Day 1)25
3CGLCHENGALPATTU20:48 (Day 1)20:50 (Day 1)56
4MMKMADURANTAKAM21:09 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)81
5MLMRMELMARUVATTUR21:19 (Day 1)21:20 (Day 1)92
6TMVTINDIVANAM21:44 (Day 1)21:45 (Day 1)122
7VMVILLUPURAM JN22:25 (Day 1)22:30 (Day 1)159
8VRIVRIDHACHALAM JN23:08 (Day 1)23:10 (Day 1)213
9TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI01:10 (Day 2)01:15 (Day 2)336
10DGDINDIGUL JN02:45 (Day 2)02:50 (Day 2)431
11KQNKODAIKANAL ROAD03:09 (Day 2)03:10 (Day 2)456
12MDUMADURAI JN04:15 (Day 2)04:20 (Day 2)497
13TMQTIRUMANGALAM04:39 (Day 2)04:40 (Day 2)514
14VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN05:03 (Day 2)05:05 (Day 2)540
15SRTSATUR05:29 (Day 2)05:30 (Day 2)567
16CVPKOVILPATTI05:49 (Day 2)05:50 (Day 2)588
17KDUKADAMBUR06:14 (Day 2)06:15 (Day 2)610
18MEJVANCHIMANIYACHI06:29 (Day 2)06:30 (Day 2)624
19TENTIRUNELVELI07:50 (Day 2)08:00 (Day 2)653
20NNNNANGUNERI08:24 (Day 2)08:25 (Day 2)681
21VLYVALLIYUR08:34 (Day 2)08:35 (Day 2)695
22NPKN PANAKUDI08:44 (Day 2)08:45 (Day 2)703
23AAYARALVAYMOZHI08:54 (Day 2)08:55 (Day 2)714
24NCJNAGERCOIL JN09:45 (Day 2)09:55 (Day 2)727
25ERLERANIEL10:15 (Day 2)10:16 (Day 2)745
26KZTKULITTHURAI10:29 (Day 2)10:30 (Day 2)760
27PASAPARASHSHALA10:45 (Day 2)10:46 (Day 2)768
28NYYNEYYATTINKARA10:59 (Day 2)11:00 (Day 2)781
29TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTL11:55 (Day 2)Destination798
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :