ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 10-Dec-2016 18:36:56 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
ANANTAPURI EXP (16724)
TRIVANDRUM CNTL to CHENNAI EGMORE
ANANTAPURI EXP (16724)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
S1
5
S2
6
S3
7
S4
8
S5
9
S6
10
S7
11
S8
12
S9
13
S10
14
S11
15
S12
16
B3
17
B2
18
B1
19
A1
20
GN
21
GN
22
GRD
Train Schedule: ANANTAPURI EXP (16724)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTLSource16:10 (Day 1)0
2NYYNEYYATTINKARA16:33 (Day 1)16:34 (Day 1)18
3PASAPARASHSHALA16:44 (Day 1)16:45 (Day 1)30
4KZTKULITTHURAI16:55 (Day 1)16:56 (Day 1)38
5ERLERANIEL17:10 (Day 1)17:11 (Day 1)53
6NCJNAGERCOIL JN17:50 (Day 1)18:00 (Day 1)72
7AAYARALVAYMOZHI18:16 (Day 1)18:17 (Day 1)84
8NPKN PANAKUDI18:28 (Day 1)18:29 (Day 1)95
9VLYVALLIYUR18:38 (Day 1)18:39 (Day 1)103
10NNNNANGUNERI18:59 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)117
11TENTIRUNELVELI19:45 (Day 1)19:55 (Day 1)145
12MEJVANCHIMANIYACHI20:39 (Day 1)20:40 (Day 1)174
13KDUKADAMBUR20:51 (Day 1)20:52 (Day 1)188
14CVPKOVILPATTI21:14 (Day 1)21:15 (Day 1)210
15SRTSATUR21:34 (Day 1)21:35 (Day 1)231
16VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN22:08 (Day 1)22:10 (Day 1)258
17TMQTIRUMANGALAM22:29 (Day 1)22:30 (Day 1)284
18MDUMADURAI JN23:00 (Day 1)23:05 (Day 1)301
19KQNKODAIKANAL ROAD23:39 (Day 1)23:40 (Day 1)342
20DGDINDIGUL JN00:08 (Day 2)00:10 (Day 2)367
21TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI01:50 (Day 2)01:55 (Day 2)462
22VRIVRIDHACHALAM JN03:38 (Day 2)03:40 (Day 2)585
23VMVILLUPURAM JN04:55 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)639
24TMVTINDIVANAM05:34 (Day 2)05:35 (Day 2)676
25MLMRMELMARUVATTUR05:59 (Day 2)06:00 (Day 2)707
26MMKMADURANTAKAM06:14 (Day 2)06:15 (Day 2)717
27CGLCHENGALPATTU06:43 (Day 2)06:45 (Day 2)742
28TBMTAMBARAM07:14 (Day 2)07:15 (Day 2)773
29MBMMAMBALAM07:34 (Day 2)07:35 (Day 2)791
30MSCHENNAI EGMORE08:20 (Day 2)Destination798
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :