ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 06-Dec-2016 02:10:49 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
RAMESWARAM EXP (16734)
OKHA to RAMESWARAM
RAMESWARAM EXP (16734)
Running Days: TUE
Pantry Available Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
S1
5
S2
6
S3
7
S4
8
S5
9
S6
10
S7
11
S8
12
S9
13
PC
14
S10
15
S11
16
S12
17
B2
18
B1
19
A1
20
GN
21
GN
22
GRD
Train Schedule: RAMESWARAM EXP (16734)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1OKHAOKHASource06:45 (Day 1)0
2DWKDWARKA07:13 (Day 1)07:15 (Day 1)29
3KMBLKHAMBHALIYA08:31 (Day 1)08:33 (Day 1)114
4JAMJAMNAGAR09:32 (Day 1)09:34 (Day 1)168
5HAPAHAPA10:02 (Day 1)10:04 (Day 1)177
6RJTRAJKOT JN11:44 (Day 1)11:49 (Day 1)253
7WKRWANKANER JN12:26 (Day 1)12:28 (Day 1)294
8SUNRSURENDRANAGAR13:23 (Day 1)13:25 (Day 1)369
9VGVIRAMGAM JN15:02 (Day 1)15:04 (Day 1)434
10ADIAHMEDABAD JN16:15 (Day 1)16:35 (Day 1)499
11BRCVADODARA JN18:22 (Day 1)18:32 (Day 1)599
12STSURAT20:23 (Day 1)20:33 (Day 1)728
13JLJALGAON JN02:38 (Day 2)02:40 (Day 2)1039
14MMRMANMAD JN04:55 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)1199
15NSLNAGARSOL06:00 (Day 2)06:05 (Day 2)1224
16AWBAURANGABAD07:20 (Day 2)07:25 (Day 2)1312
17JJALNA08:23 (Day 2)08:25 (Day 2)1375
18PBNPARBHANI JN10:08 (Day 2)10:10 (Day 2)1490
19PAUPURNA JN11:03 (Day 2)11:05 (Day 2)1518
20NEDH SAHIB NANDED12:00 (Day 2)12:05 (Day 2)1549
21MUEMUDKHED13:00 (Day 2)13:02 (Day 2)1571
22NZBNIZAMABAD14:30 (Day 2)14:32 (Day 2)1659
23KCGKACHEGUDA17:40 (Day 2)17:50 (Day 2)1825
24MBNRMAHBUBNAGAR19:48 (Day 2)19:50 (Day 2)1930
25KRNTKURNOOL TOWN22:08 (Day 2)22:10 (Day 2)2061
26DHNEDHONE23:25 (Day 2)23:30 (Day 2)2114
27YAYERRAGUNTLA02:38 (Day 3)02:40 (Day 3)2285
28HXCUDDAPAH03:23 (Day 3)03:25 (Day 3)2324
29RURENIGUNTA JN05:35 (Day 3)05:40 (Day 3)2449
30TPTYTIRUPATI06:05 (Day 3)06:10 (Day 3)2459
31KPDKATPADI JN08:15 (Day 3)08:17 (Day 3)2564
32JTJJOLARPETTAI09:38 (Day 3)09:40 (Day 3)2647
33SASALEM JN11:12 (Day 3)11:15 (Day 3)2767
34EDERODE JN12:35 (Day 3)12:45 (Day 3)2830
35KRRKARUR13:42 (Day 3)13:45 (Day 3)2895
36DGDINDIGUL JN14:55 (Day 3)15:00 (Day 3)2969
37MDUMADURAI JN16:00 (Day 3)16:05 (Day 3)3035
38MNMMANAMADURAI JN16:50 (Day 3)16:55 (Day 3)3083
39PMKPARAMAKKUDI17:16 (Day 3)17:17 (Day 3)3107
40RMDRAMANATHAPURAM17:46 (Day 3)17:47 (Day 3)3142
41MMMMANDAPAM18:30 (Day 3)18:31 (Day 3)3179
42RMMRAMESWARAM19:45 (Day 3)Destination3196
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :