ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 05-Dec-2016 09:59:45 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TPTY RMM EXP (16779)
TIRUPATI to RAMESWARAM
TPTY RMM EXP (16779)
Running Days: SUN TUE FRI
Available Classes: 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
B1
6
B2
7
S10
8
S9
9
S8
10
S6
11
S5
12
S4
13
S3
14
S2
15
S1
16
GN
17
GN
18
GN
19
GRD
Train Schedule: TPTY RMM EXP (16779)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TPTYTIRUPATISource12:40 (Day 1)0
2PAKPAKALA JN13:18 (Day 1)13:20 (Day 1)42
3KPDKATPADI JN15:40 (Day 1)15:42 (Day 1)105
4VLRVELLORE CANT15:53 (Day 1)15:55 (Day 1)115
5TNMTIRUVANNAMALAI17:53 (Day 1)17:55 (Day 1)198
6VMVILLUPURAM JN19:45 (Day 1)19:55 (Day 1)265
7TDPRTIRUPADRIPULYUR20:43 (Day 1)20:45 (Day 1)307
8CUPJCUDDALORE PORT20:52 (Day 1)20:53 (Day 1)312
9CDMCHIDAMBARAM21:28 (Day 1)21:30 (Day 1)350
10SYSIRKAZHI21:49 (Day 1)21:50 (Day 1)367
11MVMAYILADUTURAI J22:18 (Day 1)22:20 (Day 1)387
12KMUKUMBAKONAM22:48 (Day 1)22:50 (Day 1)418
13PMLPAPANASAM23:04 (Day 1)23:05 (Day 1)432
14TJTHANJAVUR23:28 (Day 1)23:30 (Day 1)457
15TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI00:55 (Day 2)01:00 (Day 2)507
16DGDINDIGUL JN02:35 (Day 2)02:37 (Day 2)601
17KQNKODAIKANAL ROAD02:58 (Day 2)03:00 (Day 2)627
18MDUMADURAI JN04:00 (Day 2)04:10 (Day 2)667
19MNMMANAMADURAI JN05:00 (Day 2)05:05 (Day 2)715
20PMKPARAMAKKUDI05:29 (Day 2)05:30 (Day 2)739
21RMDRAMANATHAPURAM05:58 (Day 2)06:00 (Day 2)775
22MMMMANDAPAM06:29 (Day 2)06:30 (Day 2)811
23RMMRAMESWARAM07:45 (Day 2)Destination828
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :