ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 06-Dec-2016 13:46:29 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
RMM TPTY EXP (16780)
RAMESWARAM to TIRUPATI
RMM TPTY EXP (16780)
Running Days: MON THU SAT
Available Classes: 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
B2
6
B1
7
S10
8
S9
9
S8
10
S6
11
S5
12
S4
13
S3
14
S2
15
S1
16
GN
17
GN
18
GN
19
GRD
Train Schedule: RMM TPTY EXP (16780)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1RMMRAMESWARAMSource16:00 (Day 1)0
2MMMMANDAPAM16:28 (Day 1)16:30 (Day 1)18
3RMDRAMANATHAPURAM16:58 (Day 1)17:00 (Day 1)54
4PMKPARAMAKKUDI17:28 (Day 1)17:30 (Day 1)90
5MNMMANAMADURAI JN18:00 (Day 1)18:05 (Day 1)114
6MDUMADURAI JN18:55 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)161
7KQNKODAIKANAL ROAD19:34 (Day 1)19:35 (Day 1)202
8DGDINDIGUL JN20:00 (Day 1)20:02 (Day 1)227
9TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI22:00 (Day 1)22:10 (Day 1)322
10TJTHANJAVUR22:53 (Day 1)22:55 (Day 1)372
11PMLPAPANASAM23:09 (Day 1)23:10 (Day 1)396
12KMUKUMBAKONAM23:28 (Day 1)23:30 (Day 1)411
13MVMAYILADUTURAI J00:03 (Day 2)00:05 (Day 2)442
14SYSIRKAZHI00:29 (Day 2)00:30 (Day 2)462
15CDMCHIDAMBARAM00:48 (Day 2)00:50 (Day 2)479
16CUPJCUDDALORE PORT01:26 (Day 2)01:27 (Day 2)517
17TDPRTIRUPADRIPULYUR01:33 (Day 2)01:35 (Day 2)521
18VMVILLUPURAM JN03:10 (Day 2)03:20 (Day 2)564
19TNMTIRUVANNAMALAI04:33 (Day 2)04:35 (Day 2)631
20VLRVELLORE CANT06:30 (Day 2)06:32 (Day 2)714
21KPDKATPADI JN07:40 (Day 2)07:42 (Day 2)724
22PAKPAKALA JN09:14 (Day 2)09:15 (Day 2)786
23TPTYTIRUPATI10:15 (Day 2)Destination828
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :