ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 09-Dec-2016 15:17:09 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TEN JAMMU EXP (16787)
TIRUNELVELI to MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA
TEN JAMMU EXP (16787)
Running Days: MON FRI
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
S7
2
S8
3
S9
4
S10
5
A1
6
GN
7
GRD
Train Schedule: TEN JAMMU EXP (16787)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TENTIRUNELVELISource16:00 (Day 1)0
2MEJVANCHIMANIYACHI16:26 (Day 1)16:27 (Day 1)29
3CVPKOVILPATTI16:59 (Day 1)17:00 (Day 1)66
4SRTSATUR17:19 (Day 1)17:20 (Day 1)87
5VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN17:43 (Day 1)17:45 (Day 1)114
6MDUMADURAI JN19:20 (Day 1)19:25 (Day 1)157
7KQNKODAIKANAL ROAD19:55 (Day 1)19:57 (Day 1)197
8DGDINDIGUL JN20:25 (Day 1)20:30 (Day 1)223
9TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI22:25 (Day 1)22:35 (Day 1)317
10KRRKARUR00:05 (Day 2)00:10 (Day 2)393
11EDERODE JN01:45 (Day 2)03:05 (Day 2)458
12SASALEM JN03:55 (Day 2)04:00 (Day 2)521
13JTJJOLARPETTAI06:08 (Day 2)06:10 (Day 2)641
14KPDKATPADI JN07:23 (Day 2)07:25 (Day 2)725
15CTOCHITTOOR08:07 (Day 2)08:08 (Day 2)757
16TPTYTIRUPATI09:33 (Day 2)09:35 (Day 2)829
17RURENIGUNTA JN09:50 (Day 2)10:00 (Day 2)839
18GDRGUDUR JN11:38 (Day 2)11:40 (Day 2)922
19NLRNELLORE12:05 (Day 2)12:06 (Day 2)960
20OGLONGOLE13:44 (Day 2)13:45 (Day 2)1076
21TELTENALI JN15:04 (Day 2)15:06 (Day 2)1183
22BZAVIJAYAWADA JN16:10 (Day 2)16:25 (Day 2)1215
23KMTKHAMMAM17:30 (Day 2)17:32 (Day 2)1316
24WLWARANGAL19:40 (Day 2)19:45 (Day 2)1423
25RDMRAMGUNDAM21:05 (Day 2)21:06 (Day 2)1524
26BPQBALHARSHAH23:30 (Day 2)23:40 (Day 2)1666
27CDCHANDRAPUR23:56 (Day 2)23:57 (Day 2)1680
28SEGMSEVAGRAM01:34 (Day 3)01:36 (Day 3)1801
29NGPNAGPUR02:45 (Day 3)02:55 (Day 3)1877
30ETITARSI JN07:25 (Day 3)07:30 (Day 3)2174
31BPLBHOPAL JN09:15 (Day 3)09:20 (Day 3)2266
32JHSJHANSI JN14:00 (Day 3)14:12 (Day 3)2557
33GWLGWALIOR15:30 (Day 3)15:35 (Day 3)2654
34DHODHAULPUR16:40 (Day 3)16:42 (Day 3)2720
35AGCAGRA CANTT17:25 (Day 3)17:30 (Day 3)2772
36FDBFARIDABAD20:00 (Day 3)20:01 (Day 3)2938
37NZMH NIZAMUDDIN20:40 (Day 3)21:10 (Day 3)2959
38NDLSNEW DELHI21:40 (Day 3)00:10 (Day 4)2966
39SSBSHAKURBASTI00:44 (Day 4)00:46 (Day 4)2978
40BGZBAHADURGARH01:02 (Day 4)01:04 (Day 4)2997
41ROKROHTAK JN01:37 (Day 4)01:40 (Day 4)3038
42JINDJIND JN02:35 (Day 4)02:40 (Day 4)3095
43NRWNARWANA JN03:08 (Day 4)03:10 (Day 4)3128
44TUNTOHANA03:29 (Day 4)03:31 (Day 4)3154
45JHLJAKHAL JN04:00 (Day 4)04:05 (Day 4)3167
46SFMSUNAM04:42 (Day 4)04:44 (Day 4)3204
47SAGSANGRUR04:56 (Day 4)04:58 (Day 4)3217
48DUIDHURI JN05:30 (Day 4)05:35 (Day 4)3233
49METMALERKOTLA05:48 (Day 4)05:50 (Day 4)3250
50QRPKILA RAIPUR06:28 (Day 4)06:30 (Day 4)3277
51LDHLUDHIANA JN07:00 (Day 4)07:10 (Day 4)3295
52PHRPHILLAUR JN07:23 (Day 4)07:25 (Day 4)3308
53PGWPHAGWARA JN07:46 (Day 4)07:48 (Day 4)3330
54JRCJALANDHAR CANT08:10 (Day 4)08:15 (Day 4)3347
55TDOTANDA URMAR08:50 (Day 4)08:52 (Day 4)3389
56DZADASUYA09:06 (Day 4)09:08 (Day 4)3405
57MEXMUKERIAN09:24 (Day 4)09:26 (Day 4)3420
58PTKCPATHANKOT CANTT10:15 (Day 4)10:20 (Day 4)3460
59KTHUKATHUA10:58 (Day 4)11:00 (Day 4)3483
60SMBXSAMBA11:36 (Day 4)11:38 (Day 4)3527
61BBMNBARI BRAHMAN12:03 (Day 4)12:05 (Day 4)3551
62JATJAMMU TAWI13:00 (Day 4)13:10 (Day 4)3559
63UHPUDHAMPUR14:40 (Day 4)14:45 (Day 4)3612
64SVDKMATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA15:20 (Day 4)Destination3637
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :