ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 22-Jan-2017 19:54:25 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
HIMSAGAR LINK EXP (16788)
ERODE JN to TIRUNELVELI
HIMSAGAR LINK EXP (16788)
Running Days: THU
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
 
2
A1
3
S1
4
S2
5
S3
6
S4
Train Schedule: HIMSAGAR LINK EXP (16788)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1EDERODE JNSource09:05 (Day 1)0
2KRRKARUR09:47 (Day 1)09:50 (Day 1)65
3TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI11:45 (Day 1)11:50 (Day 1)141
4DGDINDIGUL JN13:20 (Day 1)13:22 (Day 1)235
5KQNKODAIKANAL ROAD13:46 (Day 1)13:47 (Day 1)260
6MDUMADURAI JN14:50 (Day 1)14:55 (Day 1)301
7VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN15:43 (Day 1)15:45 (Day 1)344
8SRTSATUR16:05 (Day 1)16:06 (Day 1)371
9CVPKOVILPATTI16:27 (Day 1)16:28 (Day 1)392
10MEJVANCHIMANIYACHI17:04 (Day 1)17:05 (Day 1)428
11TENTIRUNELVELI18:30 (Day 1)Destination457
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :