ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 11-Dec-2016 19:19:25 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
HIMSAGAR LINK EXP (16790)
ERODE JN to TIRUNELVELI
HIMSAGAR LINK EXP (16790)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GN
2
A1
3
S1
4
S2
5
S3
6
S4
7
GRD
Train Schedule: HIMSAGAR LINK EXP (16790)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1EDERODE JNSource13:40 (Day 1)0
2KRRKARUR14:48 (Day 1)14:50 (Day 1)65
3TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI16:45 (Day 1)16:50 (Day 1)141
4DGDINDIGUL JN18:00 (Day 1)18:02 (Day 1)235
5KQNKODAIKANAL ROAD18:24 (Day 1)18:25 (Day 1)260
6MDUMADURAI JN19:05 (Day 1)19:10 (Day 1)301
7VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN19:45 (Day 1)19:47 (Day 1)344
8SRTSATUR20:30 (Day 1)20:31 (Day 1)371
9CVPKOVILPATTI21:00 (Day 1)21:01 (Day 1)392
10MEJVANCHIMANIYACHI22:59 (Day 1)23:00 (Day 1)428
11TENTIRUNELVELI00:30 (Day 2)Destination457
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :