ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 30-Jun-2016 10:23:40 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TRICHY EXPRESS (16853)
CHENNAI EGMORE to TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
TRICHY EXPRESS (16853)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
S11
4
S10
5
S9
6
S8
7
S7
8
S6
9
S5
10
S4
11
S3
12
S2
13
S1
14
D2
15
D1
16
B3
17
B2
18
B1
19
HA1
20
GN
21
GN
22
GRD
Train Schedule: TRICHY EXPRESS (16853)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSCHENNAI EGMORESource08:15 (Day 1)0
2TBMTAMBARAM08:44 (Day 1)08:45 (Day 1)25
3CGLCHENGALPATTU09:13 (Day 1)09:15 (Day 1)56
4MLMRMELMARUVATTUR09:44 (Day 1)09:45 (Day 1)92
5TMVTINDIVANAM10:13 (Day 1)10:15 (Day 1)122
6VMVILLUPURAM JN11:10 (Day 1)11:20 (Day 1)159
7PRTPANRUTI11:43 (Day 1)11:44 (Day 1)179
8TDPRTIRUPADRIPULYUR12:05 (Day 1)12:07 (Day 1)201
9CUPJCUDDALORE PORT12:15 (Day 1)12:16 (Day 1)205
10CDMCHIDAMBARAM12:48 (Day 1)12:50 (Day 1)244
11SYSIRKAZHI13:09 (Day 1)13:10 (Day 1)261
12VDLVITHISVARANKOL13:19 (Day 1)13:20 (Day 1)267
13MVMAYILADUTURAI J13:38 (Day 1)13:40 (Day 1)281
14ADTADUTURAI13:58 (Day 1)13:59 (Day 1)301
15KMUKUMBAKONAM14:08 (Day 1)14:10 (Day 1)312
16PMLPAPANASAM14:23 (Day 1)14:24 (Day 1)326
17TJTHANJAVUR14:43 (Day 1)14:45 (Day 1)351
18BALBUDALUR14:59 (Day 1)15:00 (Day 1)368
19TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI16:35 (Day 1)Destination401
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :