Via Trains Between Stations

From
To
Date:
Quota

Get PNR Status

PNR No. 

Train Route / Running Status

Train Name/No.
 

Arrival/Departure at Station

At Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 21-Sep-2014 17:35:38 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick Menu:  »Train Route  »Running Status  »Route Map Get PNR
Fare Calculator TRICHY EXPRESS (16853)
Currency: Quota:
1A2A3ASL2SGN
Rs 1580Rs 940Rs 655Rs 245Rs 145Rs 130
Distance: 401 Kms.
Train Schedule of: 16853 (TRICHY EXPRESS)
Running Days: Daily Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSCHENNAI EGMORESource08:15 (Day 1)0
2TBMTAMBARAM08:42 (Day 1)08:43 (Day 1)25
3CGLCHENGALPATTU09:13 (Day 1)09:15 (Day 1)56
4MLMRMELMARUVATTUR09:44 (Day 1)09:45 (Day 1)92
5TMVTINDIVANAM10:14 (Day 1)10:15 (Day 1)122
6VMVILLUPURAM JN11:10 (Day 1)11:20 (Day 1)159
7PRTPANRUTI11:43 (Day 1)11:44 (Day 1)179
8TDPRTIRUPADRIPULYUR12:06 (Day 1)12:07 (Day 1)201
9CUPJCUDDALORE PORT12:15 (Day 1)12:16 (Day 1)205
10CDMCHIDAMBARAM12:49 (Day 1)12:50 (Day 1)244
11SYSIRKAZHI13:09 (Day 1)13:10 (Day 1)261
12VDLVITHISVARANKOL13:19 (Day 1)13:20 (Day 1)267
13MVMAYILADUTURAI J13:38 (Day 1)13:40 (Day 1)281
14ADTADUTURAI13:58 (Day 1)13:59 (Day 1)301
15KMUKUMBAKONAM14:09 (Day 1)14:10 (Day 1)312
16PMLPAPANASAM14:23 (Day 1)14:24 (Day 1)326
17TJTHANJAVUR14:43 (Day 1)14:45 (Day 1)351
18BALBUDALUR14:59 (Day 1)15:00 (Day 1)368
19TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI16:35 (Day 1)Destination401
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :