ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 26-Feb-2017 08:39:54 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TRICHY EXPRESS (16853)
CHENNAI EGMORE to TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
TRICHY EXPRESS (16853)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
GN
3
D2
4
D1
5
S8
6
S7
7
S6
8
S5
9
S4
10
S3
11
S2
12
S1
13
B4
14
B3
15
B2
16
B1
17
A3
18
A2
19
A1
20
H1
21
GN
22
PWR
Train Schedule: TRICHY EXPRESS (16853)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSCHENNAI EGMORESource07:40 (Day 1)0
2TBMTAMBARAM08:09 (Day 1)08:10 (Day 1)25
3CGLCHENGALPATTU08:38 (Day 1)08:40 (Day 1)56
4MLMRMELMARUVATTUR09:09 (Day 1)09:10 (Day 1)92
5TMVTINDIVANAM09:34 (Day 1)09:35 (Day 1)122
6VMVILLUPURAM JN10:15 (Day 1)10:20 (Day 1)159
7PRTPANRUTI10:39 (Day 1)10:40 (Day 1)179
8TDPRTIRUPADRIPULYUR11:00 (Day 1)11:01 (Day 1)201
9CUPJCUDDALORE PORT11:09 (Day 1)11:10 (Day 1)205
10CDMCHIDAMBARAM11:49 (Day 1)11:50 (Day 1)244
11SYSIRKAZHI12:04 (Day 1)12:05 (Day 1)261
12VDLVITHISVARANKOL12:14 (Day 1)12:15 (Day 1)267
13MVMAYILADUTURAI J12:43 (Day 1)12:45 (Day 1)281
14ADTADUTURAI13:04 (Day 1)13:05 (Day 1)301
15KMUKUMBAKONAM13:24 (Day 1)13:25 (Day 1)312
16PMLPAPANASAM13:39 (Day 1)13:40 (Day 1)326
17TJTHANJAVUR14:03 (Day 1)14:05 (Day 1)351
18BALBUDALUR14:24 (Day 1)14:25 (Day 1)368
19TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI16:05 (Day 1)Destination401
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :