ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 10-Dec-2016 02:41:50 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
CHENNAI EXPRESS (16854)
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI to CHENNAI EGMORE
CHENNAI EXPRESS (16854)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
HA1
4
B1
5
B2
6
B3
7
D1
8
D2
9
S1
10
S2
11
S3
12
S4
13
S5
14
S6
15
S7
16
S8
17
S9
18
S10
19
S11
20
GN
21
GN
22
GRD
Train Schedule: CHENNAI EXPRESS (16854)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALISource09:35 (Day 1)0
2BALBUDALUR09:59 (Day 1)10:00 (Day 1)33
3TJTHANJAVUR10:18 (Day 1)10:20 (Day 1)50
4PMLPAPANASAM10:43 (Day 1)10:44 (Day 1)75
5KMUKUMBAKONAM10:59 (Day 1)11:00 (Day 1)90
6ADTADUTURAI11:09 (Day 1)11:10 (Day 1)101
7MVMAYILADUTURAI J11:28 (Day 1)11:30 (Day 1)121
8VDLVITHISVARANKOL11:44 (Day 1)11:45 (Day 1)135
9SYSIRKAZHI11:54 (Day 1)11:55 (Day 1)141
10CDMCHIDAMBARAM12:14 (Day 1)12:15 (Day 1)158
11CUPJCUDDALORE PORT12:49 (Day 1)12:50 (Day 1)196
12TDPRTIRUPADRIPULYUR12:59 (Day 1)13:00 (Day 1)200
13PRTPANRUTI13:24 (Day 1)13:25 (Day 1)223
14VMVILLUPURAM JN14:15 (Day 1)14:25 (Day 1)243
15TMVTINDIVANAM14:59 (Day 1)15:00 (Day 1)280
16MLMRMELMARUVATTUR15:24 (Day 1)15:25 (Day 1)310
17CGLCHENGALPATTU16:13 (Day 1)16:15 (Day 1)345
18TBMTAMBARAM16:44 (Day 1)16:45 (Day 1)376
19MSCHENNAI EGMORE17:45 (Day 1)Destination401
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :