ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 29-Nov-2014 02:54:02 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
Fare Calculator MANGALORE EXP (16855)
Currency: Quota: EXP
2A3ASLGN
Rs 1555Rs 1080Rs 400Rs 215
Distance: 800 Kms.
Train Schedule of: MANGALORE EXP (16855)
Train Name (Number): MANGALORE EXP (16855)Train Type: EXP
Running Days: THU Available Classes: 2A 3A SL
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1PDYPUDUCHERRYSource16:35 (Day 1)0
2VMVILLUPURAM JN17:20 (Day 1)17:30 (Day 1)38
3VRIVRIDHACHALAM JN18:40 (Day 1)18:50 (Day 1)93
4CHSMCHINNA SALEM19:44 (Day 1)19:45 (Day 1)144
5ATUATTUR20:08 (Day 1)20:10 (Day 1)176
6SXTSALEM TOWN20:59 (Day 1)21:00 (Day 1)225
7SASALEM JN22:00 (Day 1)22:10 (Day 1)232
8EDERODE JN23:10 (Day 1)23:15 (Day 1)295
9TUPTIRUPPUR23:57 (Day 1)23:59 (Day 1)345
10CBECOIMBATORE JN01:15 (Day 2)01:20 (Day 2)395
11PTJPODANUR JN01:39 (Day 2)01:40 (Day 2)401
12PGTPALAKKAD02:40 (Day 2)02:45 (Day 2)450
13SRRSHORANUR JN03:35 (Day 2)03:45 (Day 2)494
14TIRTIRUR04:18 (Day 2)04:20 (Day 2)539
15CLTKOZHIKODE05:15 (Day 2)05:20 (Day 2)580
16BDJVADAKARA06:03 (Day 2)06:04 (Day 2)626
17MAHEMAHE06:14 (Day 2)06:15 (Day 2)639
18TLYTHALASSERY06:25 (Day 2)06:26 (Day 2)648
19CANKANNUR07:00 (Day 2)07:05 (Day 2)669
20PAYPAYYANUR07:34 (Day 2)07:35 (Day 2)702
21KZEKANHANGAD07:59 (Day 2)08:00 (Day 2)732
22KGQKASARAGOD08:19 (Day 2)08:20 (Day 2)755
23MAQMANGALORE CNTL09:30 (Day 2)Destination800
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :