ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 28-May-2016 13:25:54 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MANGALORE EXP (16855)
PUDUCHERRY to MANGALORE CNTL
MANGALORE EXP (16855)
Running Days: THU
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
S1
6
S2
7
S3
8
S4
9
S5
10
S6
11
B1
12
A1
13
GN
14
GN
15
GN
16
GRD
Train Schedule: MANGALORE EXP (16855)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1PDYPUDUCHERRYSource16:35 (Day 1)0
2VMVILLUPURAM JN17:20 (Day 1)17:25 (Day 1)38
3VRIVRIDHACHALAM JN18:40 (Day 1)18:50 (Day 1)93
4CHSMCHINNA SALEM19:44 (Day 1)19:45 (Day 1)144
5ATUATTUR20:08 (Day 1)20:10 (Day 1)176
6SXTSALEM TOWN20:59 (Day 1)21:00 (Day 1)225
7SASALEM JN22:00 (Day 1)22:10 (Day 1)232
8EDERODE JN23:10 (Day 1)23:20 (Day 1)295
9TUPTIRUPPUR00:08 (Day 2)00:10 (Day 2)345
10CBECOIMBATORE JN01:17 (Day 2)01:20 (Day 2)395
11PTJPODANUR JN01:34 (Day 2)01:35 (Day 2)401
12PGTPALAKKAD02:30 (Day 2)02:35 (Day 2)450
13SRRSHORANUR JN03:25 (Day 2)03:35 (Day 2)494
14TIRTIRUR04:14 (Day 2)04:15 (Day 2)539
15CLTKOZHIKODE04:55 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)580
16BDJVADAKARA05:39 (Day 2)05:40 (Day 2)626
17MAHEMAHE05:49 (Day 2)05:50 (Day 2)639
18TLYTHALASSERY06:04 (Day 2)06:05 (Day 2)648
19CANKANNUR06:35 (Day 2)06:40 (Day 2)669
20PAYPAYYANUR07:14 (Day 2)07:15 (Day 2)702
21KZEKANHANGAD07:44 (Day 2)07:45 (Day 2)732
22KGQKASARAGOD08:04 (Day 2)08:05 (Day 2)755
23MAQMANGALORE CNTL09:30 (Day 2)Destination800
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :