ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 04-Dec-2016 17:43:21 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
PUDUCHERRY EXP (16856)
MANGALORE CNTL to PUDUCHERRY
PUDUCHERRY EXP (16856)
Running Days: FRI
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
A1
6
B1
7
S1
8
S2
9
S3
10
S4
11
S5
12
S6
13
GN
14
GN
15
GN
16
GRD
Train Schedule: PUDUCHERRY EXP (16856)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MAQMANGALORE CNTLSource16:50 (Day 1)0
2KGQKASARAGOD17:29 (Day 1)17:30 (Day 1)46
3KZEKANHANGAD17:49 (Day 1)17:50 (Day 1)69
4PAYPAYYANUR18:14 (Day 1)18:15 (Day 1)98
5CANKANNUR18:50 (Day 1)18:55 (Day 1)132
6TLYTHALASSERY19:14 (Day 1)19:15 (Day 1)153
7MAHEMAHE19:24 (Day 1)19:25 (Day 1)162
8BDJVADAKARA19:34 (Day 1)19:35 (Day 1)175
9CLTKOZHIKODE20:25 (Day 1)20:30 (Day 1)221
10TIRTIRUR21:09 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)262
11SRRSHORANUR JN22:05 (Day 1)22:15 (Day 1)307
12PGTPALAKKAD23:00 (Day 1)23:05 (Day 1)351
13PTJPODANUR JN00:24 (Day 2)00:25 (Day 2)400
14CBECOIMBATORE JN00:35 (Day 2)00:40 (Day 2)406
15TUPTIRUPPUR01:23 (Day 2)01:25 (Day 2)456
16EDERODE JN02:15 (Day 2)02:20 (Day 2)506
17SASALEM JN03:50 (Day 2)04:00 (Day 2)569
18SXTSALEM TOWN04:19 (Day 2)04:20 (Day 2)575
19ATUATTUR05:19 (Day 2)05:20 (Day 2)625
20CHSMCHINNA SALEM06:04 (Day 2)06:05 (Day 2)657
21VRIVRIDHACHALAM JN07:40 (Day 2)07:50 (Day 2)708
22VMVILLUPURAM JN08:40 (Day 2)08:50 (Day 2)763
23PDYPUDUCHERRY10:00 (Day 2)Destination800
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :