ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 07-Dec-2016 23:52:14 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MANGALORE EXP (16857)
PUDUCHERRY to MANGALORE CNTL
MANGALORE EXP (16857)
Running Days: SAT
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
A1
6
B1
7
S1
8
S2
9
S3
10
S4
11
S5
12
S6
13
GN
14
GN
15
GN
16
GRD
Train Schedule: MANGALORE EXP (16857)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1PDYPUDUCHERRYSource16:35 (Day 1)0
2VMVILLUPURAM JN17:20 (Day 1)17:30 (Day 1)38
3VRIVRIDHACHALAM JN18:30 (Day 1)18:32 (Day 1)93
4ALUARIYALUR19:01 (Day 1)19:02 (Day 1)146
5SRGMSRIRANGAM19:44 (Day 1)19:45 (Day 1)204
6TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI20:40 (Day 1)20:50 (Day 1)216
7KRRKARUR22:12 (Day 1)22:15 (Day 1)291
8EDERODE JN23:45 (Day 1)23:50 (Day 1)357
9TUPTIRUPPUR00:33 (Day 2)00:35 (Day 2)407
10CBECOIMBATORE JN01:55 (Day 2)02:00 (Day 2)457
11PGTPALAKKAD03:25 (Day 2)03:30 (Day 2)512
12SRRSHORANUR JN04:30 (Day 2)04:40 (Day 2)556
13TIRTIRUR05:19 (Day 2)05:20 (Day 2)601
14CLTKOZHIKODE06:15 (Day 2)06:25 (Day 2)642
15MAHEMAHE07:09 (Day 2)07:10 (Day 2)701
16TLYTHALASSERY07:24 (Day 2)07:25 (Day 2)710
17CANKANNUR08:00 (Day 2)08:10 (Day 2)731
18KGQKASARAGOD09:44 (Day 2)09:45 (Day 2)817
19MAQMANGALORE CNTL11:10 (Day 2)Destination863
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :