ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 03-Dec-2016 12:21:33 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
PUDUCHERRY EXP (16858)
MANGALORE CNTL to PUDUCHERRY
PUDUCHERRY EXP (16858)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
S6
6
S5
7
S4
8
S3
9
S2
10
S1
11
B1
12
A1
13
GN
14
GN
15
GN
16
GRD
Train Schedule: PUDUCHERRY EXP (16858)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MAQMANGALORE CNTLSource16:50 (Day 1)0
2KGQKASARAGOD17:28 (Day 1)17:30 (Day 1)46
3CANKANNUR18:50 (Day 1)18:55 (Day 1)132
4TLYTHALASSERY19:13 (Day 1)19:15 (Day 1)153
5MAHEMAHE19:23 (Day 1)19:25 (Day 1)162
6CLTKOZHIKODE20:25 (Day 1)20:30 (Day 1)221
7TIRTIRUR21:08 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)262
8SRRSHORANUR JN22:05 (Day 1)22:15 (Day 1)307
9PGTPALAKKAD23:00 (Day 1)23:05 (Day 1)351
10CBECOIMBATORE JN00:35 (Day 2)00:40 (Day 2)406
11TUPTIRUPPUR01:23 (Day 2)01:25 (Day 2)456
12EDERODE JN02:15 (Day 2)02:20 (Day 2)506
13KRRKARUR03:22 (Day 2)03:25 (Day 2)572
14TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI05:15 (Day 2)05:25 (Day 2)647
15SRGMSRIRANGAM05:42 (Day 2)05:43 (Day 2)659
16ALUARIYALUR06:29 (Day 2)06:30 (Day 2)717
17VRIVRIDHACHALAM JN07:48 (Day 2)07:50 (Day 2)770
18VMVILLUPURAM JN08:40 (Day 2)08:50 (Day 2)825
19PDYPUDUCHERRY10:00 (Day 2)Destination863
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :