ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 08-Dec-2016 11:28:13 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MAQ CHENNAI EXP (16860)
MANGALORE CNTL to CHENNAI EGMORE
MAQ CHENNAI EXP (16860)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
S11
5
S10
6
S9
7
S8
8
S7
9
S6
10
S5
11
S4
12
S3
13
S2
14
S1
15
D2
16
D1
17
B3
18
B2
19
B1
20
HA1
21
GN
22
GRD
Train Schedule: MAQ CHENNAI EXP (16860)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MAQMANGALORE CNTLSource06:45 (Day 1)0
2MJSMANJESHWAR07:07 (Day 1)07:08 (Day 1)17
3KMQKUMBLA07:21 (Day 1)07:22 (Day 1)34
4KGQKASARAGOD07:31 (Day 1)07:32 (Day 1)46
5KQKKOTIKULAM07:41 (Day 1)07:42 (Day 1)56
6KZEKANHANGAD07:54 (Day 1)07:55 (Day 1)69
7NLENILESHWAR08:04 (Day 1)08:05 (Day 1)79
8CHVCHARVATTUR08:14 (Day 1)08:15 (Day 1)84
9PAYPAYYANUR08:24 (Day 1)08:25 (Day 1)98
10PAZPAYANGADI08:34 (Day 1)08:35 (Day 1)110
11KPQKANNAPURAM08:44 (Day 1)08:45 (Day 1)118
12CANKANNUR09:05 (Day 1)09:10 (Day 1)132
13TLYTHALASSERY09:29 (Day 1)09:30 (Day 1)153
14MAHEMAHE09:39 (Day 1)09:40 (Day 1)162
15BDJVADAKARA09:49 (Day 1)09:50 (Day 1)175
16QLDQUILANDI10:09 (Day 1)10:10 (Day 1)197
17CLTKOZHIKODE10:45 (Day 1)10:50 (Day 1)221
18FKFEROK10:59 (Day 1)11:00 (Day 1)231
19KNKADALUNDI11:07 (Day 1)11:08 (Day 1)236
20PGIPARPANANGADI11:19 (Day 1)11:20 (Day 1)246
21TATANUR11:27 (Day 1)11:28 (Day 1)254
22TIRTIRUR11:39 (Day 1)11:40 (Day 1)262
23KTUKUTTIPPURAM11:54 (Day 1)11:55 (Day 1)277
24PTBPATTAMBI12:14 (Day 1)12:15 (Day 1)296
25SRRSHORANUR JN12:35 (Day 1)12:40 (Day 1)307
26OTPOTTAPPALAM12:59 (Day 1)13:00 (Day 1)320
27PGTPALAKKAD13:40 (Day 1)13:45 (Day 1)351
28PTJPODANUR JN15:24 (Day 1)15:25 (Day 1)400
29CBECOIMBATORE JN15:37 (Day 1)15:40 (Day 1)406
30CBFCOIMBATORE NRTH15:49 (Day 1)15:50 (Day 1)408
31PLMDPILAMEDU15:59 (Day 1)16:00 (Day 1)415
32TUPTIRUPPUR16:28 (Day 1)16:30 (Day 1)456
33UKLUTTUKULI16:44 (Day 1)16:45 (Day 1)470
34EDERODE JN17:45 (Day 1)17:55 (Day 1)506
35URLUNJALUR18:34 (Day 1)18:35 (Day 1)539
36KMDKODUMUDI18:44 (Day 1)18:45 (Day 1)545
37PGRPUGALUR18:59 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)557
38MPLMMARTHIPALAYAM19:14 (Day 1)19:15 (Day 1)562
39KRRKARUR19:57 (Day 1)20:00 (Day 1)572
40MMHMAHADANAPURAM20:22 (Day 1)20:23 (Day 1)597
41KLTKULITALAI20:39 (Day 1)20:40 (Day 1)610
42TPTIRCHRPALI FORT21:24 (Day 1)21:25 (Day 1)644
43TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI21:50 (Day 1)22:00 (Day 1)647
44SRGMSRIRANGAM22:19 (Day 1)22:20 (Day 1)659
45ALUARIYALUR22:55 (Day 1)22:56 (Day 1)717
46VRIVRIDHACHALAM JN23:38 (Day 1)23:40 (Day 1)770
47VMVILLUPURAM JN01:25 (Day 2)01:30 (Day 2)825
48TMVTINDIVANAM02:04 (Day 2)02:05 (Day 2)862
49MLMRMELMARUVATTUR02:29 (Day 2)02:30 (Day 2)892
50CGLCHENGALPATTU03:03 (Day 2)03:05 (Day 2)928
51TBMTAMBARAM03:34 (Day 2)03:35 (Day 2)959
52MBMMAMBALAM03:54 (Day 2)03:55 (Day 2)976
53MSCHENNAI EGMORE04:45 (Day 2)Destination983
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :