ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 04-Dec-2016 07:24:30 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
PUDUCHERRY EXP (16862)
KANYAKUMARI to PUDUCHERRY
PUDUCHERRY EXP (16862)
Running Days: FRI
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
A1
5
B1
6
S1
7
S2
8
S3
9
GN
10
GN
11
GRD
Train Schedule: PUDUCHERRY EXP (16862)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1CAPEKANYAKUMARISource13:30 (Day 1)0
2NCJNAGERCOIL JN13:50 (Day 1)13:55 (Day 1)16
3VLYVALLIYUR14:24 (Day 1)14:25 (Day 1)47
4TENTIRUNELVELI15:20 (Day 1)15:25 (Day 1)89
5CVPKOVILPATTI16:24 (Day 1)16:25 (Day 1)154
6SRTSATUR16:44 (Day 1)16:45 (Day 1)176
7VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN17:13 (Day 1)17:15 (Day 1)203
8APKARUPPUKKOTTAI17:34 (Day 1)17:35 (Day 1)225
9MNMMANAMADURAI JN18:15 (Day 1)18:20 (Day 1)269
10SVGASIVAGANGA18:44 (Day 1)18:45 (Day 1)290
11DKODEVAKOTTAI ROAD19:19 (Day 1)19:20 (Day 1)325
12KKDIKARAIKKUDI JN19:40 (Day 1)19:45 (Day 1)330
13PDKTPUDUKKOTTAI20:29 (Day 1)20:30 (Day 1)367
14TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI22:45 (Day 1)22:55 (Day 1)420
15TJTHANJAVUR23:35 (Day 1)23:37 (Day 1)469
16KMUKUMBAKONAM00:04 (Day 2)00:05 (Day 2)509
17MVMAYILADUTURAI J00:58 (Day 2)01:00 (Day 2)540
18SYSIRKAZHI01:24 (Day 2)01:25 (Day 2)560
19CDMCHIDAMBARAM01:44 (Day 2)01:45 (Day 2)577
20CUPJCUDDALORE PORT02:19 (Day 2)02:20 (Day 2)615
21TDPRTIRUPADRIPULYUR02:29 (Day 2)02:30 (Day 2)619
22VMVILLUPURAM JN04:20 (Day 2)04:30 (Day 2)662
23PDYPUDUCHERRY05:25 (Day 2)Destination699
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :