ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 23-Jun-2017 17:45:32 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
DBG SC EXPRESS (17008)
DARBHANGA JN to SECUNDERABAD JN
DBG SC EXPRESS (17008)
Running Days: TUE FRI
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SCRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
A2
6
A1
7
B1
8
B2
9
S10
10
S9
11
S8
12
S7
13
S6
14
S5
15
S4
16
S3
17
S2
18
S1
19
GN
20
GN
21
GN
22
GRD
Train Schedule: DBG SC EXPRESS (17008)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1DBGDARBHANGA JNSource07:00 (Day 1)0
2SPJSAMASTIPUR JN08:20 (Day 1)08:25 (Day 1)38
3BJUBARAUNI JN09:15 (Day 1)09:35 (Day 1)89
4KIULKIUL JN10:55 (Day 1)10:57 (Day 1)128
5JAJJHAJHA12:30 (Day 1)12:35 (Day 1)182
6JSMEJASIDIH JN13:07 (Day 1)13:12 (Day 1)226
7MDPMADHUPUR JN13:37 (Day 1)13:42 (Day 1)255
8CRJCHITTARANJAN14:26 (Day 1)14:28 (Day 1)311
9DHNDHANBAD JN16:13 (Day 1)16:18 (Day 1)373
10BKSCBOKARO STL CITY18:35 (Day 1)18:45 (Day 1)422
11MURIMURI19:48 (Day 1)19:50 (Day 1)475
12RNCRANCHI21:10 (Day 1)21:25 (Day 1)537
13ROUROURKELA00:35 (Day 2)00:45 (Day 2)710
14JSGJHARSUGUDA JN02:15 (Day 2)02:20 (Day 2)812
15BSPBILASPUR JN05:25 (Day 2)05:40 (Day 2)1017
16RRAIPUR JN07:15 (Day 2)07:25 (Day 2)1127
17DURGDURG08:25 (Day 2)08:30 (Day 2)1164
18GGONDIA JN10:55 (Day 2)11:15 (Day 2)1298
19BPQBALHARSHAH15:10 (Day 2)15:30 (Day 2)1548
20SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR16:14 (Day 2)16:15 (Day 2)1617
21MCIMANCHIRYAL16:58 (Day 2)17:00 (Day 2)1676
22RDMRAMGUNDAM17:14 (Day 2)17:15 (Day 2)1689
23KZJKAZIPET JN19:40 (Day 2)19:41 (Day 2)1782
24SCSECUNDERABAD JN22:10 (Day 2)Destination1914
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :