ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 28-Mar-2017 04:02:54 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
DBG SC EXPRESS (17008)
DARBHANGA JN to SECUNDERABAD JN
DBG SC EXPRESS (17008)
Running Days: TUE FRI
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SCRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
AE1
6
A1
7
B1
8
B2
9
SE1
10
S10
11
S9
12
S8
13
S7
14
S6
15
S5
16
S4
17
S3
18
S2
19
S1
20
GN
21
GN
22
GN
23
GRD
Train Schedule: DBG SC EXPRESS (17008)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1DBGDARBHANGA JNSource07:00 (Day 1)0
2SPJSAMASTIPUR JN08:20 (Day 1)08:25 (Day 1)38
3BJUBARAUNI JN09:15 (Day 1)09:35 (Day 1)89
4KIULKIUL JN10:55 (Day 1)10:57 (Day 1)128
5JAJJHAJHA12:30 (Day 1)12:35 (Day 1)182
6JSMEJASIDIH JN13:07 (Day 1)13:12 (Day 1)226
7MDPMADHUPUR JN13:37 (Day 1)13:42 (Day 1)255
8CRJCHITTARANJAN14:26 (Day 1)14:28 (Day 1)311
9DHNDHANBAD JN16:13 (Day 1)16:18 (Day 1)373
10BKSCBOKARO STL CITY18:35 (Day 1)18:45 (Day 1)422
11MURIMURI19:48 (Day 1)19:50 (Day 1)475
12RNCRANCHI21:10 (Day 1)21:25 (Day 1)537
13ROUROURKELA00:35 (Day 2)00:45 (Day 2)710
14JSGJHARSUGUDA JN02:15 (Day 2)02:20 (Day 2)812
15BSPBILASPUR JN05:25 (Day 2)05:40 (Day 2)1017
16RRAIPUR JN07:15 (Day 2)07:25 (Day 2)1127
17DURGDURG08:25 (Day 2)08:30 (Day 2)1164
18GGONDIA JN10:55 (Day 2)11:15 (Day 2)1298
19BPQBALHARSHAH15:10 (Day 2)15:30 (Day 2)1548
20SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR16:14 (Day 2)16:15 (Day 2)1617
21MCIMANCHIRYAL16:58 (Day 2)17:00 (Day 2)1676
22RDMRAMGUNDAM17:14 (Day 2)17:15 (Day 2)1689
23KZJKAZIPET JN19:40 (Day 2)19:41 (Day 2)1782
24SCSECUNDERABAD JN22:10 (Day 2)Destination1914
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :