ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 05-Dec-2016 20:05:15 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
VISAKHA EXPRESS (17015)
BHUBANESWAR to SECUNDERABAD JN
VISAKHA EXPRESS (17015)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SCRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
B4
4
B3
5
B2
6
B1
7
A1
8
S1
9
S2
10
S3
11
S4
12
S5
13
S6
14
S7
15
S8
16
S9
17
S10
18
S11
19
S12
20
S13
21
S14
22
GN
23
GRD
Train Schedule: VISAKHA EXPRESS (17015)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1BBSBHUBANESWARSource08:35 (Day 1)0
2KURKHURDA ROAD JN09:00 (Day 1)09:05 (Day 1)19
3NKPNIRAKARPUR09:26 (Day 1)09:28 (Day 1)45
4BALUBALUGAN09:56 (Day 1)09:58 (Day 1)90
5CAPCHATRAPUR10:36 (Day 1)10:38 (Day 1)145
6BAMBRAHMAPUR11:00 (Day 1)11:05 (Day 1)166
7IPMICHCHPURAM11:26 (Day 1)11:28 (Day 1)190
8SPTSOMPETA11:41 (Day 1)11:43 (Day 1)208
9PSAPALASA12:28 (Day 1)12:30 (Day 1)240
10NWPNAUPADA JN12:50 (Day 1)12:52 (Day 1)266
11KBMKOTABOMMALI13:03 (Day 1)13:05 (Day 1)280
12TIUTILARU13:18 (Day 1)13:20 (Day 1)293
13CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD13:37 (Day 1)13:39 (Day 1)313
14PDUPONDURU13:51 (Day 1)13:53 (Day 1)328
15CPPCHIPURUPALLE14:12 (Day 1)14:14 (Day 1)352
16VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN14:43 (Day 1)14:48 (Day 1)382
17KTVKOTTAVALASA15:15 (Day 1)15:17 (Day 1)417
18SCMSIMHACHALAM15:32 (Day 1)15:34 (Day 1)435
19VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM16:10 (Day 1)16:30 (Day 1)443
20DVDDUVVADA17:00 (Day 1)17:02 (Day 1)461
21AKPANAKAPALLE17:15 (Day 1)17:16 (Day 1)477
22YLMELLAMANCHILI17:35 (Day 1)17:36 (Day 1)500
23TUNITUNI18:05 (Day 1)18:06 (Day 1)540
24ANVANNAVARAM18:20 (Day 1)18:21 (Day 1)557
25SLOSAMALKOT JN18:48 (Day 1)18:49 (Day 1)594
26RJYRAJAMUNDRY19:50 (Day 1)20:05 (Day 1)644
27NDDNIDADAVOLU JN20:33 (Day 1)20:34 (Day 1)666
28TNKUTANUKU20:54 (Day 1)20:55 (Day 1)683
29ALATTILI21:09 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)694
30BVRTBHIMAVARAM TOWN21:43 (Day 1)21:44 (Day 1)714
31AKVDAKIVIDU22:04 (Day 1)22:05 (Day 1)732
32KKLRKAIKOLUR22:26 (Day 1)22:27 (Day 1)749
33GDVGUDIVADA JN23:29 (Day 1)23:30 (Day 1)777
34BZAVIJAYAWADA JN00:35 (Day 2)00:45 (Day 2)821
35GNTGUNTUR JN01:30 (Day 2)01:35 (Day 2)853
36SAPSATTENAPALLE02:15 (Day 2)02:16 (Day 2)895
37PGRLPIDUGURALLA02:46 (Day 2)02:47 (Day 2)927
38NDKDNADIKODE03:05 (Day 2)03:06 (Day 2)948
39MRGAMIRYALAGUDA03:45 (Day 2)03:46 (Day 2)987
40NLDANALGONDA04:14 (Day 2)04:15 (Day 2)1024
41SCSECUNDERABAD JN07:30 (Day 2)Destination1134
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :