ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 27-Nov-2014 21:15:17 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
Fare Calculator VISAKHA EXP (17016)
Currency: Quota: EXP
2A3ASLGN
Rs 1950Rs 1340Rs 500Rs 280
Distance: 1134 Kms.
Train Schedule of: VISAKHA EXP (17016)
Train Name (Number): VISAKHA EXP (17016)Train Type: EXP
Running Days: Daily Available Classes: 2A 3A SL
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SCSECUNDERABAD JNSource17:00 (Day 1)0
2NLDANALGONDA18:29 (Day 1)18:30 (Day 1)110
3MRGAMIRYALAGUDA18:54 (Day 1)18:55 (Day 1)148
4NDKDNADIKODE19:30 (Day 1)19:32 (Day 1)186
5PGRLPIDUGURALLA19:54 (Day 1)19:55 (Day 1)208
6SAPSATTENAPALLE20:20 (Day 1)20:21 (Day 1)239
7GNTGUNTUR JN21:40 (Day 1)21:45 (Day 1)282
8BZAVIJAYAWADA JN22:50 (Day 1)23:00 (Day 1)313
9GDVGUDIVADA JN00:02 (Day 2)00:03 (Day 2)357
10KKLRKAIKOLUR00:31 (Day 2)00:32 (Day 2)386
11AKVDAKIVIDU00:50 (Day 2)00:51 (Day 2)403
12BVRTBHIMAVARAM TOWN01:20 (Day 2)01:21 (Day 2)421
13ALATTILI01:45 (Day 2)01:46 (Day 2)441
14TNKUTANUKU01:59 (Day 2)02:00 (Day 2)452
15NDDNIDADAVOLU JN02:30 (Day 2)02:32 (Day 2)468
16RJYRAJAMUNDRY03:00 (Day 2)03:20 (Day 2)491
17SLOSAMALKOT JN03:58 (Day 2)03:59 (Day 2)541
18ANVANNAVARAM04:25 (Day 2)04:26 (Day 2)578
19TUNITUNI04:41 (Day 2)04:42 (Day 2)595
20YLMELLAMANCHILI05:12 (Day 2)05:13 (Day 2)634
21AKPANAKAPALLE05:44 (Day 2)05:45 (Day 2)658
22DVDDUVVADA06:32 (Day 2)06:33 (Day 2)674
23VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM07:15 (Day 2)07:35 (Day 2)692
24SCMSIMHACHALAM07:51 (Day 2)07:53 (Day 2)700
25KTVKOTTAVALASA08:08 (Day 2)08:10 (Day 2)718
26VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN08:40 (Day 2)08:42 (Day 2)752
27CPPCHIPURUPALLE09:08 (Day 2)09:10 (Day 2)783
28PDUPONDURU09:26 (Day 2)09:28 (Day 2)806
29CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD09:43 (Day 2)09:45 (Day 2)822
30TIUTILARU10:03 (Day 2)10:05 (Day 2)841
31KBMKOTABOMMALI10:16 (Day 2)10:18 (Day 2)855
32NWPNAUPADA JN10:30 (Day 2)10:32 (Day 2)869
33PSAPALASA11:05 (Day 2)11:10 (Day 2)895
34SPTSOMPETA11:33 (Day 2)11:35 (Day 2)926
35IPMICHCHPURAM11:50 (Day 2)11:52 (Day 2)944
36BAMBRAHMAPUR12:15 (Day 2)12:20 (Day 2)969
37CAPCHATRAPUR12:37 (Day 2)12:39 (Day 2)990
38BALUBALUGAN13:25 (Day 2)13:27 (Day 2)1044
39KURKHURDA ROAD JN15:00 (Day 2)15:05 (Day 2)1115
40BBSBHUBANESWAR15:40 (Day 2)Destination1134
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :