ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 26-May-2016 16:06:50 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
VISAKHA EXP (17016)
SECUNDERABAD JN to BHUBANESWAR
VISAKHA EXP (17016)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SCRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
B4
4
B3
5
B2
6
B1
7
A1
8
S1
9
S2
10
S3
11
S4
12
S5
13
S6
14
S7
15
S9
16
S8
17
S10
18
S11
19
S12
20
S13
21
S14
22
GN
23
GRD
Train Schedule: VISAKHA EXP (17016)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SCSECUNDERABAD JNSource16:50 (Day 1)0
2NLDANALGONDA18:39 (Day 1)18:40 (Day 1)110
3MRGAMIRYALAGUDA19:08 (Day 1)19:09 (Day 1)148
4NDKDNADIKODE19:44 (Day 1)19:46 (Day 1)186
5PGRLPIDUGURALLA20:04 (Day 1)20:05 (Day 1)208
6SAPSATTENAPALLE20:31 (Day 1)20:32 (Day 1)239
7GNTGUNTUR JN21:40 (Day 1)21:45 (Day 1)282
8BZAVIJAYAWADA JN22:50 (Day 1)23:00 (Day 1)313
9GDVGUDIVADA JN00:02 (Day 2)00:03 (Day 2)357
10KKLRKAIKOLUR00:31 (Day 2)00:32 (Day 2)386
11AKVDAKIVIDU00:50 (Day 2)00:51 (Day 2)403
12BVRTBHIMAVARAM TOWN01:20 (Day 2)01:21 (Day 2)421
13ALATTILI01:45 (Day 2)01:46 (Day 2)441
14TNKUTANUKU01:59 (Day 2)02:00 (Day 2)452
15NDDNIDADAVOLU JN02:30 (Day 2)02:32 (Day 2)468
16RJYRAJAMUNDRY03:00 (Day 2)03:20 (Day 2)491
17SLOSAMALKOT JN03:58 (Day 2)03:59 (Day 2)541
18ANVANNAVARAM04:25 (Day 2)04:26 (Day 2)578
19TUNITUNI04:41 (Day 2)04:42 (Day 2)595
20YLMELLAMANCHILI05:12 (Day 2)05:13 (Day 2)634
21AKPANAKAPALLE05:44 (Day 2)05:45 (Day 2)658
22DVDDUVVADA06:33 (Day 2)06:35 (Day 2)674
23VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM07:15 (Day 2)07:35 (Day 2)692
24SCMSIMHACHALAM07:51 (Day 2)07:53 (Day 2)700
25KTVKOTTAVALASA08:09 (Day 2)08:11 (Day 2)718
26VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN08:40 (Day 2)08:45 (Day 2)752
27CPPCHIPURUPALLE09:10 (Day 2)09:12 (Day 2)783
28PDUPONDURU09:30 (Day 2)09:32 (Day 2)806
29CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD09:46 (Day 2)09:48 (Day 2)822
30TIUTILARU10:04 (Day 2)10:06 (Day 2)841
31KBMKOTABOMMALI10:19 (Day 2)10:21 (Day 2)855
32NWPNAUPADA JN10:36 (Day 2)10:38 (Day 2)869
33PSAPALASA11:10 (Day 2)11:15 (Day 2)895
34SPTSOMPETA11:38 (Day 2)11:40 (Day 2)926
35IPMICHCHPURAM11:55 (Day 2)11:57 (Day 2)944
36BAMBRAHMAPUR12:20 (Day 2)12:25 (Day 2)969
37CAPCHATRAPUR12:41 (Day 2)12:43 (Day 2)990
38BALUBALUGAN13:26 (Day 2)13:28 (Day 2)1044
39KURKHURDA ROAD JN15:00 (Day 2)15:05 (Day 2)1115
40BBSBHUBANESWAR15:40 (Day 2)Destination1134
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :