ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 24-May-2016 15:20:12 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
RJT SC EXPRESS (17017)
RAJKOT JN to SECUNDERABAD JN
RJT SC EXPRESS (17017)
Running Days: MON WED THU
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SCRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
S11
4
S10
5
S9
6
S8
7
S7
8
S6
9
S5
10
S4
11
S3
12
S2
13
S1
14
BE1
15
B3
16
B2
17
B1
18
A2
19
A1
20
GN
21
GN
22
GRD
Train Schedule: RJT SC EXPRESS (17017)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1RJTRAJKOT JNSource05:10 (Day 1)0
2WKRWANKANER JN06:09 (Day 1)06:11 (Day 1)42
3SUNRSURENDRANAGAR07:10 (Day 1)07:12 (Day 1)117
4VGVIRAMGAM JN08:29 (Day 1)08:31 (Day 1)182
5ADIAHMEDABAD JN09:40 (Day 1)10:00 (Day 1)247
6NDNADIAD JN10:51 (Day 1)10:53 (Day 1)293
7ANNDANAND JN11:08 (Day 1)11:10 (Day 1)311
8BRCVADODARA JN12:00 (Day 1)12:02 (Day 1)347
9AKVANKLESHWAR JN12:58 (Day 1)13:00 (Day 1)426
10STSURAT14:25 (Day 1)14:35 (Day 1)476
11BLVALSAD15:31 (Day 1)15:33 (Day 1)544
12VAPIVAPI15:53 (Day 1)15:55 (Day 1)569
13BSRVASAI ROAD18:20 (Day 1)18:30 (Day 1)691
14BIRDBHIWANDI ROAD18:53 (Day 1)18:55 (Day 1)718
15KYNKALYAN JN19:42 (Day 1)19:45 (Day 1)743
16KJTKARJAT20:28 (Day 1)20:30 (Day 1)790
17LNLLONAVALA21:18 (Day 1)21:20 (Day 1)818
18PUNEPUNE JN22:25 (Day 1)22:30 (Day 1)882
19DDDAUND JN23:50 (Day 1)23:55 (Day 1)957
20SURSOLAPUR JN02:50 (Day 2)03:00 (Day 2)1145
21GRGULBARGA04:51 (Day 2)04:53 (Day 2)1258
22WADIWADI05:55 (Day 2)06:00 (Day 2)1295
23CTCHITTAPUR06:24 (Day 2)06:25 (Day 2)1310
24SEMSERAM06:31 (Day 2)06:32 (Day 2)1332
25TDUTANDUR06:58 (Day 2)07:00 (Day 2)1365
26BMTBEGAMPET09:25 (Day 2)09:27 (Day 2)1474
27SCSECUNDERABAD JN10:30 (Day 2)Destination1478
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :