Via Trains Between Stations

From
To
Date:
Quota

Get PNR Status

PNR No. 

Train Route / Running Status

Train Name/No.
 

Arrival/Departure at Station

At Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 23-Jul-2014 21:16:37 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick Menu:  »Train Route  »Running Status  »Route Map Get PNR
Fare Calculator RAJKOT EXPRESS (17018)
Currency: Quota:
2A3ASLGN
Rs 2300Rs 1570Rs 590Rs 330
Distance: 1478 Kms.
Train Schedule of: 17018 (RAJKOT EXPRESS)
Running Days: MON TUE SAT Available Classes: 2A 3A SL
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SCSECUNDERABAD JNSource15:00 (Day 1)0
2BMTBEGAMPET15:07 (Day 1)15:09 (Day 1)5
3TDUTANDUR16:55 (Day 1)16:56 (Day 1)113
4SEMSERAM17:24 (Day 1)17:25 (Day 1)147
5CTCHITTAPUR17:59 (Day 1)18:00 (Day 1)169
6WADIWADI18:40 (Day 1)18:45 (Day 1)184
7GRGULBARGA19:27 (Day 1)19:30 (Day 1)221
8SURSOLAPUR JN21:15 (Day 1)21:25 (Day 1)334
9DDDAUND JN00:25 (Day 2)00:30 (Day 2)521
10PUNEPUNE JN02:00 (Day 2)02:05 (Day 2)597
11LNLLONAVALA03:13 (Day 2)03:15 (Day 2)661
12KJTKARJAT03:58 (Day 2)04:00 (Day 2)689
13KYNKALYAN JN04:45 (Day 2)04:50 (Day 2)735
14BIRDBHIWANDI ROAD05:18 (Day 2)05:20 (Day 2)760
15BSRVASAI ROAD06:10 (Day 2)06:15 (Day 2)788
16VAPIVAPI08:06 (Day 2)08:08 (Day 2)910
17BLVALSAD08:38 (Day 2)08:40 (Day 2)934
18STSURAT09:55 (Day 2)10:05 (Day 2)1003
19AKVANKLESHWAR JN10:45 (Day 2)10:47 (Day 2)1052
20BRCVADODARA JN11:55 (Day 2)12:05 (Day 2)1131
21ANNDANAND JN12:39 (Day 2)12:41 (Day 2)1167
22NDNADIAD JN12:56 (Day 2)12:58 (Day 2)1186
23MANMANINAGAR13:41 (Day 2)13:43 (Day 2)1228
24ADIAHMEDABAD JN14:00 (Day 2)14:20 (Day 2)1231
25VGVIRAMGAM JN15:25 (Day 2)15:27 (Day 2)1297
26SUNRSURENDRANAGAR16:39 (Day 2)16:41 (Day 2)1362
27WKRWANKANER JN17:42 (Day 2)17:44 (Day 2)1436
28RJTRAJKOT JN19:00 (Day 2)Destination1478
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :