ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 12-Feb-2016 11:05:05 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
RAJKOT EXPRESS (17018)
SECUNDERABAD JN to RAJKOT JN
RAJKOT EXPRESS (17018)
Running Days: MON TUE SAT
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SCRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
A1
5
A2
6
B1
7
B2
8
B3
9
BE1
10
S1
11
S2
12
S3
13
S4
14
S5
15
S6
16
S7
17
S8
18
S9
19
S10
20
S11
21
GN
22
GRD
Train Schedule: RAJKOT EXPRESS (17018)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SCSECUNDERABAD JNSource15:00 (Day 1)0
2BMTBEGAMPET15:07 (Day 1)15:09 (Day 1)5
3TDUTANDUR16:55 (Day 1)16:56 (Day 1)113
4SEMSERAM17:24 (Day 1)17:25 (Day 1)147
5CTCHITTAPUR17:59 (Day 1)18:00 (Day 1)169
6WADIWADI18:40 (Day 1)18:45 (Day 1)184
7GRGULBARGA19:23 (Day 1)19:25 (Day 1)221
8SURSOLAPUR JN21:15 (Day 1)21:25 (Day 1)334
9DDDAUND JN00:25 (Day 2)00:30 (Day 2)521
10PUNEPUNE JN02:00 (Day 2)02:05 (Day 2)597
11LNLLONAVALA03:05 (Day 2)03:07 (Day 2)661
12KJTKARJAT03:58 (Day 2)04:00 (Day 2)689
13KYNKALYAN JN04:37 (Day 2)04:40 (Day 2)735
14BIRDBHIWANDI ROAD05:18 (Day 2)05:20 (Day 2)760
15BSRVASAI ROAD06:10 (Day 2)06:20 (Day 2)788
16VAPIVAPI08:08 (Day 2)08:10 (Day 2)910
17BLVALSAD08:50 (Day 2)08:52 (Day 2)934
18STSURAT09:55 (Day 2)10:05 (Day 2)1003
19AKVANKLESHWAR JN10:41 (Day 2)10:43 (Day 2)1052
20BRCVADODARA JN11:48 (Day 2)11:58 (Day 2)1131
21ANNDANAND JN12:30 (Day 2)12:32 (Day 2)1167
22NDNADIAD JN12:47 (Day 2)12:49 (Day 2)1186
23MANMANINAGAR13:43 (Day 2)13:45 (Day 2)1228
24ADIAHMEDABAD JN14:00 (Day 2)14:15 (Day 2)1231
25VGVIRAMGAM JN15:22 (Day 2)15:24 (Day 2)1297
26SUNRSURENDRANAGAR16:30 (Day 2)16:32 (Day 2)1362
27WKRWANKANER JN17:44 (Day 2)17:46 (Day 2)1436
28RJTRAJKOT JN19:00 (Day 2)Destination1478
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :