ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 05-Dec-2016 22:08:47 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TUNGABHADRA EXP (17023)
SECUNDERABAD JN to KURNOOL TOWN
TUNGABHADRA EXP (17023)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: CC 2S GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SCRARP: 10 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
D
3
D
4
D
5
C1
6
D1
7
D2
8
D3
9
D4
10
D5
11
D
12
D
13
D
14
D
15
D
16
D
17
D
18
GRD
Train Schedule: TUNGABHADRA EXP (17023)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SCSECUNDERABAD JNSource07:30 (Day 1)0
2KCGKACHEGUDA07:43 (Day 1)07:45 (Day 1)8
3MXTMALAKPET KCG07:47 (Day 1)07:48 (Day 1)9
4FMKCG FALAKNUMA07:59 (Day 1)08:00 (Day 1)15
5BDVLBUDVEL08:08 (Day 1)08:09 (Day 1)22
6URUMDANAGAR08:16 (Day 1)08:17 (Day 1)28
7TMXTIMMAPUR08:29 (Day 1)08:30 (Day 1)45
8HBLNHBL NAGAR08:35 (Day 1)08:36 (Day 1)49
9SHNRSHADNAGAR08:59 (Day 1)09:00 (Day 1)60
10JCLJADCHERLA09:34 (Day 1)09:35 (Day 1)96
11MBNRMAHBUBNAGAR10:01 (Day 1)10:03 (Day 1)113
12WPRWANPARTI ROAD10:39 (Day 1)10:40 (Day 1)167
13SRNRSRIRAMNAGAR10:53 (Day 1)10:54 (Day 1)176
14GWDGADWAL11:07 (Day 1)11:08 (Day 1)188
15SBBJSRI BALA BRAMARESHWARA JOGULAMBA11:51 (Day 1)11:52 (Day 1)234
16KRNTKURNOOL TOWN12:30 (Day 1)Destination244
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :