ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 10-Dec-2016 02:47:15 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TUNGABHADRA EXP (17024)
KURNOOL TOWN to SECUNDERABAD JN
TUNGABHADRA EXP (17024)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: CC 2S GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SCRARP: 10 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
D
3
D
4
D
5
C1
6
D1
7
D2
8
D3
9
D4
10
D5
11
D
12
D
13
D
14
D
15
D
16
D
17
D
18
GRD
Train Schedule: TUNGABHADRA EXP (17024)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1KRNTKURNOOL TOWNSource15:00 (Day 1)0
2SBBJSRI BALA BRAMARESHWARA JOGULAMBA15:10 (Day 1)15:11 (Day 1)10
3GWDGADWAL16:04 (Day 1)16:05 (Day 1)56
4SRNRSRIRAMNAGAR16:19 (Day 1)16:20 (Day 1)68
5WPRWANPARTI ROAD16:31 (Day 1)16:32 (Day 1)78
6MBNRMAHBUBNAGAR17:23 (Day 1)17:25 (Day 1)131
7JCLJADCHERLA17:40 (Day 1)17:41 (Day 1)149
8SHNRSHADNAGAR18:14 (Day 1)18:15 (Day 1)185
9TMXTIMMAPUR18:27 (Day 1)18:28 (Day 1)200
10URUMDANAGAR18:41 (Day 1)18:42 (Day 1)216
11FMKCG FALAKNUMA19:01 (Day 1)19:02 (Day 1)229
12MXTMALAKPET KCG19:07 (Day 1)19:08 (Day 1)235
13KCGKACHEGUDA19:21 (Day 1)19:23 (Day 1)237
14SCSECUNDERABAD JN19:55 (Day 1)Destination244
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :