ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 11-Dec-2016 00:06:23 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
AJANTA EXPRESS (17063)
MANMAD JN to SECUNDERABAD JN
AJANTA EXPRESS (17063)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SCRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
HA1
5
A1
6
A2
7
B1
8
B2
9
S14
10
S13
11
S12
12
S11
13
S10
14
S9
15
S8
16
S7
17
S6
18
S5
19
S4
20
S3
21
S2
22
S1
23
GN
24
GRD
Train Schedule: AJANTA EXPRESS (17063)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MMRMANMAD JNSource20:50 (Day 1)0
2NSLNAGARSOL21:15 (Day 1)21:20 (Day 1)25
3RGOROTEGAON21:39 (Day 1)21:40 (Day 1)53
4LSRLASUR21:59 (Day 1)22:00 (Day 1)80
5AWBAURANGABAD22:40 (Day 1)22:45 (Day 1)114
6JJALNA23:45 (Day 1)23:47 (Day 1)176
7PTUPARTUR00:24 (Day 2)00:25 (Day 2)221
8SELUSELU00:44 (Day 2)00:45 (Day 2)249
9MVOMANWATH ROAD00:59 (Day 2)01:00 (Day 2)263
10PBNPARBHANI JN01:48 (Day 2)01:50 (Day 2)291
11PAUPURNA JN02:25 (Day 2)02:30 (Day 2)319
12NEDH SAHIB NANDED03:05 (Day 2)03:10 (Day 2)350
13MUEMUDKHED03:53 (Day 2)03:55 (Day 2)372
14UMRIUMRI04:18 (Day 2)04:19 (Day 2)392
15DABDHARMABAD04:33 (Day 2)04:35 (Day 2)422
16BSXBASAR04:50 (Day 2)04:52 (Day 2)431
17NZBNIZAMABAD05:25 (Day 2)05:30 (Day 2)461
18KMCKAMAREDDI06:15 (Day 2)06:17 (Day 2)513
19MEDMEDCHAL07:30 (Day 2)07:31 (Day 2)593
20BMOBOLARUM07:53 (Day 2)07:54 (Day 2)607
21MJFMALKAJGIRI08:29 (Day 2)08:30 (Day 2)617
22SCSECUNDERABAD JN08:50 (Day 2)Destination621
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :