ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 08-Dec-2016 03:45:55 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
AJANTA EXPRESS (17064)
SECUNDERABAD JN to MANMAD JN
AJANTA EXPRESS (17064)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SCRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
S1
4
S2
5
S3
6
S4
7
S5
8
S6
9
S7
10
S8
11
S9
12
S10
13
S11
14
S12
15
S13
16
S14
17
B1
18
B2
19
A1
20
A2
21
HA1
22
GN
23
GN
24
GRD
Train Schedule: AJANTA EXPRESS (17064)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SCSECUNDERABAD JNSource18:10 (Day 1)0
2MJFMALKAJGIRI18:18 (Day 1)18:19 (Day 1)4
3BMOBOLARUM18:30 (Day 1)18:31 (Day 1)14
4MEDMEDCHAL18:44 (Day 1)18:45 (Day 1)28
5KMCKAMAREDDI19:59 (Day 1)20:00 (Day 1)109
6NZBNIZAMABAD21:00 (Day 1)21:05 (Day 1)161
7BSXBASAR21:35 (Day 1)21:37 (Day 1)190
8DABDHARMABAD21:47 (Day 1)21:48 (Day 1)200
9UMRIUMRI22:19 (Day 1)22:20 (Day 1)230
10MUEMUDKHED22:48 (Day 1)22:50 (Day 1)249
11NEDH SAHIB NANDED23:35 (Day 1)23:40 (Day 1)272
12PAUPURNA JN00:10 (Day 2)00:12 (Day 2)302
13PBNPARBHANI JN00:38 (Day 2)00:40 (Day 2)331
14MVOMANWATH ROAD01:11 (Day 2)01:12 (Day 2)358
15SELUSELU01:26 (Day 2)01:27 (Day 2)373
16PTUPARTUR01:52 (Day 2)01:53 (Day 2)400
17JJALNA02:35 (Day 2)02:37 (Day 2)445
18AWBAURANGABAD03:45 (Day 2)03:50 (Day 2)508
19LSRLASUR04:14 (Day 2)04:15 (Day 2)541
20RGOROTEGAON04:44 (Day 2)04:45 (Day 2)569
21NSLNAGARSOL05:40 (Day 2)05:45 (Day 2)597
22MMRMANMAD JN06:55 (Day 2)Destination621
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :