ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 28-Mar-2017 02:08:40 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
GOLCONDA EXP (17201)
GUNTUR JN to SECUNDERABAD JN
GOLCONDA EXP (17201)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: CC 2S GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SCRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
 
2
 
3
 
4
 
5
 
6
 
7
 
8
C1
9
D1
10
D2
11
D3
12
 
13
 
14
 
15
 
16
 
17
 
18
 
Train Schedule: GOLCONDA EXP (17201)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1GNTGUNTUR JNSource06:00 (Day 1)0
2PDKNPEDAKAKANI HALT06:07 (Day 1)06:08 (Day 1)6
3NBRNAMBURU06:13 (Day 1)06:14 (Day 1)9
4MAGMANGALAGIRI06:25 (Day 1)06:26 (Day 1)20
5BZAVIJAYAWADA JN06:45 (Day 1)07:00 (Day 1)32
6RYPRAYANAPAD07:13 (Day 1)07:14 (Day 1)43
7KIKONDAPALLI07:28 (Day 1)07:29 (Day 1)49
8YPERRUPALEM07:46 (Day 1)07:47 (Day 1)73
9MDRMADHIRA07:59 (Day 1)08:00 (Day 1)88
10BKLBONA KALU08:13 (Day 1)08:14 (Day 1)104
11KMTKHAMMAM08:35 (Day 1)08:36 (Day 1)132
12DKJDORNAKAL JN08:54 (Day 1)08:55 (Day 1)155
13GLAGARLA09:00 (Day 1)09:01 (Day 1)160
14MABDMAHBUBABAD09:15 (Day 1)09:16 (Day 1)179
15KDMKESAMUDRAM09:27 (Day 1)09:28 (Day 1)194
16NKDNEKONDA09:40 (Day 1)09:41 (Day 1)210
17WLWARANGAL10:13 (Day 1)10:15 (Day 1)240
18KZJKAZIPET JN10:33 (Day 1)10:35 (Day 1)250
19GNPGHANPUR10:56 (Day 1)10:57 (Day 1)269
20ZNJANGAON11:14 (Day 1)11:15 (Day 1)298
21ALERALER11:29 (Day 1)11:30 (Day 1)312
22BGBHONGIR11:59 (Day 1)12:00 (Day 1)335
23MLYMAULA ALI12:38 (Day 1)12:40 (Day 1)376
24SCSECUNDERABAD JN13:45 (Day 1)Destination381
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :