ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 04-Dec-2016 23:55:37 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
GOLCONDA EXP (17201)
GUNTUR JN to SECUNDERABAD JN
GOLCONDA EXP (17201)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: CC 2S GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SCRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
D
3
D
4
D
5
D
6
D
7
D
8
C1
9
D1
10
D2
11
D3
12
D
13
D
14
D
15
D
16
D
17
D
18
GRD
Train Schedule: GOLCONDA EXP (17201)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1GNTGUNTUR JNSource06:00 (Day 1)0
2PDKNPEDAKAKANI HALT06:07 (Day 1)06:08 (Day 1)6
3NBRNAMBURU06:13 (Day 1)06:14 (Day 1)9
4MAGMANGALAGIRI06:25 (Day 1)06:26 (Day 1)20
5BZAVIJAYAWADA JN06:45 (Day 1)07:00 (Day 1)32
6RYPRAYANAPAD07:13 (Day 1)07:14 (Day 1)44
7KIKONDAPALLI07:28 (Day 1)07:29 (Day 1)50
8YPERRUPALEM07:46 (Day 1)07:47 (Day 1)74
9MDRMADHIRA07:59 (Day 1)08:00 (Day 1)89
10BKLBONA KALU08:13 (Day 1)08:14 (Day 1)105
11KMTKHAMMAM08:35 (Day 1)08:36 (Day 1)134
12DKJDORNAKAL JN08:54 (Day 1)08:55 (Day 1)156
13GLAGARLA09:00 (Day 1)09:01 (Day 1)161
14MABDMAHBUBABAD09:15 (Day 1)09:16 (Day 1)180
15KDMKESAMUDRAM09:27 (Day 1)09:28 (Day 1)196
16NKDNEKONDA09:40 (Day 1)09:41 (Day 1)211
17WLWARANGAL10:13 (Day 1)10:15 (Day 1)241
18KZJKAZIPET JN10:33 (Day 1)10:35 (Day 1)251
19GNPGHANPUR10:56 (Day 1)10:57 (Day 1)271
20ZNJANGAON11:14 (Day 1)11:15 (Day 1)299
21ALERALER11:29 (Day 1)11:30 (Day 1)313
22BGBHONGIR11:59 (Day 1)12:00 (Day 1)336
23MLYMAULA ALI12:38 (Day 1)12:40 (Day 1)377
24SCSECUNDERABAD JN13:45 (Day 1)Destination383
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :