Via Trains Between Stations

From
To
Date:
Quota

Get PNR Status

PNR No. 

Train Route / Running Status

Train Name/No.
 

Arrival/Departure at Station

At Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 23-Oct-2014 09:57:59 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick Menu:  »Train Route  »Running Status  »Route Map Get PNR
Fare Calculator SESHADRI EXPRES (17209)
Currency: Quota:
2A3ASLGN
Rs 1765Rs 1215Rs 455Rs 250
Distance: 962 Kms.
Train Schedule of: 17209 (SESHADRI EXPRES)
Running Days: Daily Available Classes: 2A 3A SL
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SBCBANGALORE CY JNSource11:00 (Day 1)0
2BNCBANGALORE CANT11:10 (Day 1)11:12 (Day 1)5
3KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM11:24 (Day 1)11:26 (Day 1)15
4WFDWHITEFIELD11:34 (Day 1)11:36 (Day 1)24
5MLOMALUR11:52 (Day 1)11:53 (Day 1)44
6BWTBANGARAPET12:28 (Day 1)12:30 (Day 1)71
7KPNKUPPAM12:58 (Day 1)13:00 (Day 1)105
8JTJJOLARPETTAI13:58 (Day 1)14:00 (Day 1)149
9VNVANIYAMBADI14:19 (Day 1)14:20 (Day 1)164
10GYMGUDIYATTAM14:49 (Day 1)14:50 (Day 1)208
11KPDKATPADI JN15:25 (Day 1)15:30 (Day 1)232
12CTOCHITTOOR16:08 (Day 1)16:10 (Day 1)265
13PAKPAKALA JN16:33 (Day 1)16:35 (Day 1)295
14TPTYTIRUPATI18:00 (Day 1)18:05 (Day 1)337
15RURENIGUNTA JN18:20 (Day 1)18:30 (Day 1)347
16KHTSRI KALAHASTI18:48 (Day 1)18:50 (Day 1)370
17GDRGUDUR JN20:05 (Day 1)20:07 (Day 1)430
18NLRNELLORE20:30 (Day 1)20:32 (Day 1)468
19OGLONGOLE21:57 (Day 1)21:59 (Day 1)584
20CLXCHIRALA22:35 (Day 1)22:36 (Day 1)634
21BPPBAPATLA22:48 (Day 1)22:49 (Day 1)649
22TELTENALI JN23:38 (Day 1)23:40 (Day 1)691
23BZAVIJAYAWADA JN00:55 (Day 2)01:15 (Day 2)722
24GDVGUDIVADA JN02:05 (Day 2)02:07 (Day 2)766
25KKLRKAIKOLUR02:36 (Day 2)02:37 (Day 2)795
26AKVDAKIVIDU02:55 (Day 2)02:56 (Day 2)812
27BVRTBHIMAVARAM TOWN03:17 (Day 2)03:18 (Day 2)830
28ALATTILI03:45 (Day 2)03:46 (Day 2)850
29TNKUTANUKU04:03 (Day 2)04:05 (Day 2)861
30NDDNIDADAVOLU JN04:40 (Day 2)04:42 (Day 2)877
31RJYRAJAMUNDRY05:18 (Day 2)05:20 (Day 2)900
32SLOSAMALKOT JN06:08 (Day 2)06:10 (Day 2)950
33CCTKAKINADA TOWN06:45 (Day 2)Destination962
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :