ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 08-Dec-2016 17:41:05 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SHESHADRI EXP (17210)
KAKINADA TOWN to BANGALORE CY JN
SHESHADRI EXP (17210)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SCRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
S1
4
S2
5
S3
6
S4
7
S5
8
S6
9
S7
10
S8
11
S9
12
S10
13
B1
14
B2
15
A1
16
A2
17
AE1
18
GN
19
GN
20
GRD
Train Schedule: SHESHADRI EXP (17210)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1CCTKAKINADA TOWNSource17:35 (Day 1)0
2SLOSAMALKOT JN17:53 (Day 1)17:55 (Day 1)13
3RJYRAJAMUNDRY18:37 (Day 1)18:41 (Day 1)63
4NDDNIDADAVOLU JN19:10 (Day 1)19:11 (Day 1)85
5TNKUTANUKU19:29 (Day 1)19:30 (Day 1)102
6ALATTILI19:44 (Day 1)19:45 (Day 1)113
7BVRTBHIMAVARAM TOWN20:17 (Day 1)20:18 (Day 1)133
8AKVDAKIVIDU20:39 (Day 1)20:40 (Day 1)151
9KKLRKAIKOLUR20:59 (Day 1)21:00 (Day 1)168
10GDVGUDIVADA JN21:41 (Day 1)21:42 (Day 1)197
11BZAVIJAYAWADA JN22:50 (Day 1)23:05 (Day 1)240
12TELTENALI JN23:33 (Day 1)23:35 (Day 1)272
13BPPBAPATLA00:07 (Day 2)00:08 (Day 2)314
14CLXCHIRALA00:20 (Day 2)00:21 (Day 2)329
15OGLONGOLE01:05 (Day 2)01:06 (Day 2)379
16KVZKAVALI01:44 (Day 2)01:45 (Day 2)444
17NLRNELLORE02:23 (Day 2)02:24 (Day 2)495
18GDRGUDUR JN03:40 (Day 2)03:42 (Day 2)533
19KHTSRI KALAHASTI04:33 (Day 2)04:34 (Day 2)593
20RURENIGUNTA JN05:00 (Day 2)05:10 (Day 2)616
21TPTYTIRUPATI05:25 (Day 2)05:30 (Day 2)626
22PAKPAKALA JN06:19 (Day 2)06:20 (Day 2)668
23CTOCHITTOOR06:49 (Day 2)06:50 (Day 2)698
24KPDKATPADI JN07:53 (Day 2)07:55 (Day 2)730
25GYMGUDIYATTAM08:19 (Day 2)08:20 (Day 2)755
26VNVANIYAMBADI08:48 (Day 2)08:50 (Day 2)799
27JTJJOLARPETTAI09:18 (Day 2)09:20 (Day 2)814
28KPNKUPPAM09:54 (Day 2)09:55 (Day 2)858
29BWTBANGARAPET10:28 (Day 2)10:30 (Day 2)892
30MLOMALUR10:54 (Day 2)10:55 (Day 2)919
31WFDWHITEFIELD11:14 (Day 2)11:15 (Day 2)939
32KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM11:23 (Day 2)11:25 (Day 2)948
33BNCEBANGALORE EAST11:34 (Day 2)11:35 (Day 2)955
34BNCBANGALORE CANT11:48 (Day 2)11:50 (Day 2)958
35SBCBANGALORE CY JN12:30 (Day 2)Destination962
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :