ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 08-Dec-2016 05:39:37 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
AMARAVATHI EXP (17225)
VIJAYAWADA JN to HUBLI JN
AMARAVATHI EXP (17225)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SCRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
VP
2
VP
3
GRD
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
A1
8
B1
9
S1
10
S2
11
S3
12
S4
13
S5
14
S6
15
GN
16
GN
17
GRD
Train Schedule: AMARAVATHI EXP (17225)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1BZAVIJAYAWADA JNSource19:45 (Day 1)0
2GNTGUNTUR JN20:45 (Day 1)20:55 (Day 1)32
3NRTNARASARAOPET21:45 (Day 1)21:46 (Day 1)78
4VKNVINUKONDA22:17 (Day 1)22:18 (Day 1)115
5KCDKURICHEDU22:39 (Day 1)22:40 (Day 1)139
6DKDDONAKONDA22:55 (Day 1)22:56 (Day 1)152
7MRKMARKAPUR ROAD23:19 (Day 1)23:20 (Day 1)176
8TLUTARLUPADU23:34 (Day 1)23:35 (Day 1)189
9CBMCUMBUM00:01 (Day 2)00:02 (Day 2)202
10GIDGIDDALUR00:39 (Day 2)00:40 (Day 2)236
11DMTDIGUVAMETTA01:04 (Day 2)01:05 (Day 2)247
12NDLNANDYAL02:40 (Day 2)02:45 (Day 2)290
13BEYB CEMENT NAGAR03:19 (Day 2)03:20 (Day 2)323
14BMHBETAMCHERLA03:29 (Day 2)03:30 (Day 2)329
15DHNEDHONE04:00 (Day 2)04:05 (Day 2)365
16PDLPENDEKALLU04:24 (Day 2)04:25 (Day 2)391
17MKRMADDIKERA04:59 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)422
18GTLGUNTAKAL JN05:40 (Day 2)05:50 (Day 2)434
19BAYBELLARY JN06:53 (Day 2)06:55 (Day 2)484
20TNGLTORANAGALLU07:29 (Day 2)07:30 (Day 2)517
21HPTHOSPET JN08:18 (Day 2)08:20 (Day 2)550
22MRBMUNIRABAD08:34 (Day 2)08:35 (Day 2)555
23KBLKOPPAL08:54 (Day 2)08:55 (Day 2)577
24GDGGADAG JN10:08 (Day 2)10:10 (Day 2)635
25NGRANNIGERI10:24 (Day 2)10:25 (Day 2)657
26UBLHUBLI JN11:20 (Day 2)Destination693
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :