ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 08-Dec-2016 11:32:08 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
AMARAVATI EXP (17226)
HUBLI JN to VIJAYAWADA JN
HUBLI JN to KACHEGUDA
AMARAVATI EXP (17226)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SCRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
A1
5
B1
6
S1
7
S2
8
S3
9
S4
10
S5
11
S6
12
GN
13
GN
14
GN
15
GRD
16
S
17
B
18
A
19
GRD
Train Schedule: AMARAVATI EXP (17226)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1UBLHUBLI JNSource13:30 (Day 1)0
2NGRANNIGERI13:59 (Day 1)14:00 (Day 1)36
3GDGGADAG JN14:28 (Day 1)14:30 (Day 1)59
4KBLKOPPAL15:29 (Day 1)15:30 (Day 1)116
5MRBMUNIRABAD15:53 (Day 1)15:55 (Day 1)138
6HPTHOSPET JN16:05 (Day 1)16:10 (Day 1)144
7TNGLTORANAGALLU16:44 (Day 1)16:45 (Day 1)176
8BAYBELLARY JN17:25 (Day 1)17:30 (Day 1)209
9GTLGUNTAKAL JN18:25 (Day 1)18:35 (Day 1)259
10MKRMADDIKERA18:51 (Day 1)18:52 (Day 1)271
11PDLPENDEKALLU19:19 (Day 1)19:20 (Day 1)302
12DHNEDHONE20:08 (Day 1)20:10 (Day 1)328
13BMHBETAMCHERLA20:39 (Day 1)20:40 (Day 1)364
14BEYB CEMENT NAGAR20:47 (Day 1)20:48 (Day 1)370
15NDLNANDYAL21:40 (Day 1)21:45 (Day 1)404
16DMTDIGUVAMETTA22:32 (Day 1)22:33 (Day 1)446
17GIDGIDDALUR23:00 (Day 1)23:01 (Day 1)457
18CBMCUMBUM23:44 (Day 1)23:45 (Day 1)491
19TLUTARLUPADU00:01 (Day 2)00:02 (Day 2)504
20MRKMARKAPUR ROAD00:19 (Day 2)00:20 (Day 2)517
21DKDDONAKONDA00:48 (Day 2)00:49 (Day 2)541
22KCDKURICHEDU01:04 (Day 2)01:05 (Day 2)554
23VKNVINUKONDA01:29 (Day 2)01:30 (Day 2)578
24NRTNARASARAOPET02:05 (Day 2)02:06 (Day 2)616
25GNTGUNTUR JN03:25 (Day 2)03:35 (Day 2)661
26BZAVIJAYAWADA JN05:15 (Day 2)Destination693
Train Splits at GUNTAKAL JN (GTL)
28GTLGUNTAKAL JN18:25 (Day 1)22:10 (Day 1)259
29KRNTKURNOOL TOWN00:37 (Day 2)00:39 (Day 2)381
30GWDGADWAL01:42 (Day 2)01:43 (Day 2)437
31MBNRMAHBUBNAGAR02:50 (Day 2)02:52 (Day 2)512
32SHNRSHADNAGAR03:44 (Day 2)03:45 (Day 2)566
33KCGKACHEGUDA05:00 (Day 2)Destination617
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :