ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 21-Dec-2014 18:16:08 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
Fare Calculator SABARI EXPRESS (17229)
Currency: Quota: EXP
1A2A3ASLGN
Rs 4080Rs 2375Rs 1620Rs 610Rs 345
Distance: 1568 Kms.
Train Schedule of: SABARI EXPRESS (17229)
Train Name (Number): SABARI EXPRESS (17229)Train Type: EXP
Running Days: Daily Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTLSource07:15 (Day 1)0
2VAKVARKALA07:49 (Day 1)07:50 (Day 1)41
3QLNKOLLAM JN08:15 (Day 1)08:20 (Day 1)65
4KPYKARUNAGAPALLI08:43 (Day 1)08:44 (Day 1)92
5KYJKAYANKULAM JN08:58 (Day 1)09:00 (Day 1)106
6MVLKMAVELIKARA09:09 (Day 1)09:10 (Day 1)114
7CNGRCHENGANNUR09:23 (Day 1)09:24 (Day 1)126
8TRVLTIRUVALLA09:33 (Day 1)09:34 (Day 1)135
9CGYCHANGANASERI09:43 (Day 1)09:44 (Day 1)143
10KTYMKOTTAYAM10:10 (Day 1)10:15 (Day 1)161
11ERNERNAKULAM TOWN11:50 (Day 1)11:55 (Day 1)223
12AWYALUVA12:13 (Day 1)12:15 (Day 1)240
13TCRTHRISUR13:00 (Day 1)13:03 (Day 1)295
14SRRSHORANUR JN14:15 (Day 1)14:25 (Day 1)327
15OTPOTTAPPALAM14:44 (Day 1)14:45 (Day 1)340
16PGTPALAKKAD15:15 (Day 1)15:20 (Day 1)372
17CBECOIMBATORE JN16:30 (Day 1)16:35 (Day 1)426
18TUPTIRUPPUR17:18 (Day 1)17:20 (Day 1)476
19EDERODE JN18:20 (Day 1)18:30 (Day 1)527
20SASALEM JN19:25 (Day 1)19:30 (Day 1)589
21MAPMORAPPUR20:19 (Day 1)20:20 (Day 1)655
22JTJJOLARPETTAI21:18 (Day 1)21:20 (Day 1)709
23KPDKATPADI JN22:45 (Day 1)22:47 (Day 1)793
24CTOCHITTOOR23:19 (Day 1)23:20 (Day 1)826
25TPTYTIRUPATI00:30 (Day 2)00:35 (Day 2)897
26RURENIGUNTA JN00:50 (Day 2)01:00 (Day 2)907
27GDRGUDUR JN02:45 (Day 2)02:47 (Day 2)990
28NLRNELLORE03:12 (Day 2)03:13 (Day 2)1029
29OGLONGOLE04:39 (Day 2)04:40 (Day 2)1145
30CLXCHIRALA05:15 (Day 2)05:16 (Day 2)1194
31BPPBAPATLA05:28 (Day 2)05:29 (Day 2)1209
32NDONIDUBROLU05:47 (Day 2)05:48 (Day 2)1230
33TELTENALI JN06:45 (Day 2)06:47 (Day 2)1251
34GNTGUNTUR JN07:15 (Day 2)07:35 (Day 2)1277
35SAPSATTENAPALLE08:08 (Day 2)08:09 (Day 2)1319
36PGRLPIDUGURALLA08:34 (Day 2)08:35 (Day 2)1351
37NDKDNADIKODE09:00 (Day 2)09:01 (Day 2)1372
38MRGAMIRYALAGUDA09:50 (Day 2)09:51 (Day 2)1411
39NLDANALGONDA10:20 (Day 2)10:21 (Day 2)1448
40SCSECUNDERABAD JN13:10 (Day 2)13:15 (Day 2)1558
41HYBHYDERABAD DECAN13:40 (Day 2)Destination1568
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :