ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 28-Aug-2016 05:55:58 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
NS NSL EXP (17231)
NARASAPUR to NAGARSOL
NS NSL EXP (17231)
Running Days: SUN FRI
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SCRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
S10
6
S9
7
S8
8
S7
9
S6
10
S5
11
S4
12
S3
13
S2
14
S1
15
A1
16
B1
17
B2
18
GN
19
GN
20
GRD
Train Schedule: NS NSL EXP (17231)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1NSNARASAPURSource10:25 (Day 1)0
2PKOPALAKOLLU10:34 (Day 1)10:35 (Day 1)9
3BVRTBHIMAVARAM TOWN11:14 (Day 1)11:15 (Day 1)31
4AKVDAKIVIDU11:34 (Day 1)11:35 (Day 1)49
5KKLRKAIKOLUR11:54 (Day 1)11:55 (Day 1)66
6GDVGUDIVADA JN12:30 (Day 1)12:32 (Day 1)95
7BZAVIJAYAWADA JN13:50 (Day 1)14:05 (Day 1)139
8MAGMANGALAGIRI14:24 (Day 1)14:25 (Day 1)151
9GNTGUNTUR JN14:55 (Day 1)15:00 (Day 1)171
10SAPSATTENAPALLE15:45 (Day 1)15:46 (Day 1)213
11PGRLPIDUGURALLA16:18 (Day 1)16:19 (Day 1)245
12NDKDNADIKODE16:40 (Day 1)16:41 (Day 1)266
13VNUPVISHNUPURAM16:58 (Day 1)16:59 (Day 1)284
14MRGAMIRYALAGUDA17:16 (Day 1)17:17 (Day 1)304
15NLDANALGONDA18:00 (Day 1)18:01 (Day 1)342
16SCSECUNDERABAD JN21:30 (Day 1)22:00 (Day 1)452
17KMCKAMAREDDI00:13 (Day 2)00:15 (Day 2)560
18NZBNIZAMABAD01:10 (Day 2)01:15 (Day 2)612
19BSXBASAR01:45 (Day 2)01:46 (Day 2)642
20MUEMUDKHED02:58 (Day 2)03:00 (Day 2)701
21NEDH SAHIB NANDED03:35 (Day 2)03:40 (Day 2)723
22PAUPURNA JN04:25 (Day 2)04:30 (Day 2)754
23PBNPARBHANI JN04:58 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)782
24JJALNA06:28 (Day 2)06:30 (Day 2)897
25AWBAURANGABAD07:30 (Day 2)07:35 (Day 2)959
26NSLNAGARSOL10:00 (Day 2)Destination1048
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :