Via Trains Between Stations

From
To
Date:
Quota

Get PNR Status

PNR No. 

Train Route / Running Status

Train Name/No.
 

Arrival/Departure at Station

At Station
 

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 24-Apr-2014 08:45:24 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick Menu:  »Train Route  »Running Status  »Route Map Get PNR
Fare Calculator NS NSL EXP (17231)
NS NSL EXP(17231) Currency: Distance: 1048 Kms.
2A3ASLGN
Rs 1620Rs 1115Rs 415Rs 230
Train Schedule of: 17231 (NS NSL EXP)
Running Days: SUN FRI Available Classes: 2A 3A SL
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1NSNARASAPURSource10:30 (Day 1)0
2PKOPALAKOLLU10:40 (Day 1)10:42 (Day 1)9
3BVRTBHIMAVARAM TOWN11:20 (Day 1)11:22 (Day 1)31
4AKVDAKIVIDU11:41 (Day 1)11:42 (Day 1)49
5KKLRKAIKOLUR12:01 (Day 1)12:02 (Day 1)66
6GDVGUDIVADA JN12:55 (Day 1)12:57 (Day 1)95
7BZAVIJAYAWADA JN13:50 (Day 1)14:05 (Day 1)139
8MAGMANGALAGIRI14:24 (Day 1)14:25 (Day 1)151
9GNTGUNTUR JN14:55 (Day 1)15:00 (Day 1)171
10SAPSATTENAPALLE15:40 (Day 1)15:41 (Day 1)213
11PGRLPIDUGURALLA16:15 (Day 1)16:16 (Day 1)245
12NDKDNADIKODE16:35 (Day 1)16:36 (Day 1)266
13VNUPVISHNUPURAM16:55 (Day 1)16:56 (Day 1)284
14MRGAMIRYALAGUDA17:14 (Day 1)17:15 (Day 1)304
15NLDANALGONDA18:00 (Day 1)18:01 (Day 1)342
16SCSECUNDERABAD JN21:30 (Day 1)22:00 (Day 1)452
17KMCKAMAREDDI00:13 (Day 2)00:15 (Day 2)560
18NZBNIZAMABAD01:10 (Day 2)01:15 (Day 2)612
19BSXBASAR01:45 (Day 2)01:46 (Day 2)642
20MUEMUDKHED02:58 (Day 2)03:00 (Day 2)701
21NEDH SAHIB NANDED03:35 (Day 2)03:40 (Day 2)723
22PAUPURNA JN04:25 (Day 2)04:30 (Day 2)754
23PBNPARBHANI JN04:58 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)782
24JJALNA06:28 (Day 2)06:30 (Day 2)897
25AWBAURANGABAD07:30 (Day 2)07:35 (Day 2)959
26NSLNAGARSOL10:00 (Day 2)Destination1048
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :