ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 28-May-2017 01:03:56 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
NAGERCOIL EXP (17235)
KSR BANGALORE CY JN to NAGERCOIL JN
NAGERCOIL EXP (17235)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SWRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
A2
5
A1
6
B4
7
B3
8
B2
9
B1
10
S10
11
S9
12
S8
13
S7
14
S6
15
S5
16
S4
17
S3
18
S2
19
S1
20
GN
21
GRD
Train Schedule: NAGERCOIL EXP (17235)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JNSource17:15 (Day 1)0
2BNCBANGALORE CANT17:25 (Day 1)17:27 (Day 1)5
3HSRAHOSUR18:23 (Day 1)18:25 (Day 1)60
4DPJDHARMAPURI19:58 (Day 1)20:00 (Day 1)152
5SASALEM JN22:15 (Day 1)22:20 (Day 1)218
6RASPRASIPURAM22:44 (Day 1)22:45 (Day 1)244
7NMKLNAMAKKAL23:14 (Day 1)23:15 (Day 1)270
8KRRKARUR23:52 (Day 1)23:55 (Day 1)303
9DGDINDIGUL JN01:45 (Day 2)01:50 (Day 2)377
10MDUMADURAI JN02:45 (Day 2)02:50 (Day 2)443
11VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN03:28 (Day 2)03:30 (Day 2)487
12SRTSATUR03:49 (Day 2)03:50 (Day 2)513
13CVPKOVILPATTI04:09 (Day 2)04:10 (Day 2)535
14TENTIRUNELVELI05:40 (Day 2)05:45 (Day 2)600
15VLYVALLIYUR06:26 (Day 2)06:27 (Day 2)642
16NCJNAGERCOIL JN07:55 (Day 2)Destination673
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :