ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 06-Dec-2016 17:42:12 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
BANGALORE EXP (17236)
NAGERCOIL JN to BANGALORE CY JN
BANGALORE EXP (17236)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SWRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
S1
4
S2
5
S3
6
S4
7
S5
8
S6
9
S7
10
S8
11
S9
12
S10
13
B1
14
B2
15
A1
16
A2
17
AE1
18
GN
19
GN
20
GRD
Train Schedule: BANGALORE EXP (17236)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1NCJNAGERCOIL JNSource19:05 (Day 1)0
2VLYVALLIYUR19:41 (Day 1)19:43 (Day 1)32
3TENTIRUNELVELI20:50 (Day 1)20:55 (Day 1)74
4CVPKOVILPATTI21:54 (Day 1)21:55 (Day 1)139
5SRTSATUR22:14 (Day 1)22:15 (Day 1)160
6VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN22:40 (Day 1)22:42 (Day 1)187
7MDUMADURAI JN23:45 (Day 1)23:50 (Day 1)230
8DGDINDIGUL JN00:55 (Day 2)01:00 (Day 2)296
9KRRKARUR02:08 (Day 2)02:10 (Day 2)370
10NMKLNAMAKKAL02:44 (Day 2)02:45 (Day 2)404
11RASPRASIPURAM03:09 (Day 2)03:10 (Day 2)429
12SASALEM JN03:45 (Day 2)03:50 (Day 2)455
13DPJDHARMAPURI05:28 (Day 2)05:30 (Day 2)522
14HSRAHOSUR06:58 (Day 2)07:00 (Day 2)614
15BNCBANGALORE CANT08:25 (Day 2)08:30 (Day 2)669
16SBCBANGALORE CY JN09:05 (Day 2)Destination673
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :