ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 05-Dec-2016 16:06:07 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SIMHADRI EXP (17239)
GUNTUR JN to VISHAKAPATNAM
SIMHADRI EXP (17239)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: CC 2S GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SCRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
D
3
D
4
D
5
D
6
D
7
D
8
D
9
D1
10
C1
11
D
12
D
13
D
14
D
15
D
16
D
17
GRD
Train Schedule: SIMHADRI EXP (17239)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1GNTGUNTUR JNSource08:00 (Day 1)0
2PDKNPEDAKAKANI HALT08:07 (Day 1)08:08 (Day 1)6
3NBRNAMBURU08:14 (Day 1)08:15 (Day 1)9
4MAGMANGALAGIRI08:26 (Day 1)08:27 (Day 1)20
5KCCKRISHNA CANAL08:41 (Day 1)08:42 (Day 1)27
6BZAVIJAYAWADA JN09:05 (Day 1)09:30 (Day 1)32
7NZDNUZVID10:04 (Day 1)10:05 (Day 1)73
8PRHPOWERPET10:21 (Day 1)10:22 (Day 1)90
9EEELURU10:34 (Day 1)10:35 (Day 1)92
10BMDBHIMADOLU10:54 (Day 1)10:55 (Day 1)111
11TDDTADEPALLIGUDEM11:16 (Day 1)11:17 (Day 1)140
12NDDNIDADAVOLU JN12:34 (Day 1)12:35 (Day 1)159
13KVRKOVVUR12:47 (Day 1)12:48 (Day 1)174
14GVNGODAVARI12:54 (Day 1)12:55 (Day 1)179
15RJYRAJAMUNDRY13:15 (Day 1)13:20 (Day 1)182
16DWPDWARAPUDI13:37 (Day 1)13:38 (Day 1)202
17APTANAPARTI13:43 (Day 1)13:44 (Day 1)205
18SLOSAMALKOT JN14:04 (Day 1)14:05 (Day 1)232
19PAPPITHAPURAM14:17 (Day 1)14:18 (Day 1)244
20GLPGOLLAPROLU14:22 (Day 1)14:24 (Day 1)250
21ANVANNAVARAM14:37 (Day 1)14:38 (Day 1)269
22TUNITUNI14:54 (Day 1)14:55 (Day 1)286
23NRPNARSIPATNAM RD15:14 (Day 1)15:15 (Day 1)308
24YLMELLAMANCHILI15:30 (Day 1)15:31 (Day 1)325
25AKPANAKAPALLE15:59 (Day 1)16:00 (Day 1)349
26DVDDUVVADA17:08 (Day 1)17:10 (Day 1)365
27VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM18:00 (Day 1)Destination383
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :