ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 03-Dec-2016 03:49:11 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SIMHADRI EXPRES (17240)
VISHAKAPATNAM to GUNTUR JN
SIMHADRI EXPRES (17240)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: CC 2S GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SCRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
D
3
D
4
D
5
D
6
D
7
D
8
C1
9
D1
10
D
11
D
12
D
13
D
14
D
15
D
16
D
17
D
18
GRD
19
GN
20
GN
21
GRD
22
GN
23
GN
Train Schedule: SIMHADRI EXPRES (17240)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1VSKPVISHAKAPATNAMSource07:20 (Day 1)0
2DVDDUVVADA07:51 (Day 1)07:52 (Day 1)18
3AKPANAKAPALLE07:55 (Day 1)07:56 (Day 1)34
4YLMELLAMANCHILI08:15 (Day 1)08:16 (Day 1)58
5NRPNARSIPATNAM RD08:30 (Day 1)08:31 (Day 1)76
6TUNITUNI08:46 (Day 1)08:47 (Day 1)98
7ANVANNAVARAM09:00 (Day 1)09:01 (Day 1)114
8GLPGOLLAPROLU09:15 (Day 1)09:16 (Day 1)133
9PAPPITHAPURAM09:22 (Day 1)09:23 (Day 1)139
10SLOSAMALKOT JN09:35 (Day 1)09:36 (Day 1)151
11APTANAPARTI09:54 (Day 1)09:55 (Day 1)178
12DWPDWARAPUDI10:00 (Day 1)10:01 (Day 1)182
13RJYRAJAMUNDRY10:35 (Day 1)10:40 (Day 1)201
14KVRKOVVUR10:52 (Day 1)10:53 (Day 1)209
15NDDNIDADAVOLU JN11:06 (Day 1)11:07 (Day 1)224
16TDDTADEPALLIGUDEM11:30 (Day 1)11:31 (Day 1)244
17BMDBHIMADOLU11:52 (Day 1)11:53 (Day 1)272
18EEELURU12:08 (Day 1)12:09 (Day 1)291
19PRHPOWERPET12:13 (Day 1)12:14 (Day 1)293
20NZDNUZVID12:28 (Day 1)12:29 (Day 1)310
21BZAVIJAYAWADA JN14:05 (Day 1)14:15 (Day 1)351
22KCCKRISHNA CANAL14:29 (Day 1)14:30 (Day 1)356
23MAGMANGALAGIRI14:39 (Day 1)14:40 (Day 1)363
24NBRNAMBURU14:51 (Day 1)14:52 (Day 1)374
25PDKNPEDAKAKANI HALT14:56 (Day 1)14:57 (Day 1)377
26GNTGUNTUR JN15:30 (Day 1)Destination383
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :