ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 11-Dec-2016 13:31:50 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
LINK EXPRESS (17242)
VISHAKAPATNAM to NARASAPUR
LINK EXPRESS (17242)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SCRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GN
2
GN
3
GRD
4
GN
5
GN
Train Schedule: LINK EXPRESS (17242)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1VSKPVISHAKAPATNAMSource07:20 (Day 1)0
2DVDDUVVADA07:51 (Day 1)07:52 (Day 1)17
3AKPANAKAPALLE07:55 (Day 1)07:56 (Day 1)33
4YLMELLAMANCHILI08:15 (Day 1)08:16 (Day 1)57
5NRPNARSIPATNAM RD08:30 (Day 1)08:31 (Day 1)75
6TUNITUNI08:46 (Day 1)08:47 (Day 1)97
7ANVANNAVARAM09:00 (Day 1)09:01 (Day 1)113
8GLPGOLLAPROLU09:15 (Day 1)09:16 (Day 1)132
9PAPPITHAPURAM09:22 (Day 1)09:23 (Day 1)138
10SLOSAMALKOT JN09:35 (Day 1)09:36 (Day 1)150
11APTANAPARTI09:54 (Day 1)09:55 (Day 1)177
12DWPDWARAPUDI10:00 (Day 1)10:01 (Day 1)181
13RJYRAJAMUNDRY10:35 (Day 1)10:40 (Day 1)200
14KVRKOVVUR10:52 (Day 1)10:53 (Day 1)208
15NDDNIDADAVOLU JN11:06 (Day 1)12:30 (Day 1)223
16TNKUTANUKU12:48 (Day 1)12:49 (Day 1)240
17ALATTILI13:02 (Day 1)13:03 (Day 1)250
18MCLEMANCHILI13:06 (Day 1)13:07 (Day 1)252
19BVRMBHIMAVARAM JN13:38 (Day 1)13:41 (Day 1)269
20VVMVIRAVASARAM13:54 (Day 1)13:55 (Day 1)280
21PKOPALAKOLLU14:08 (Day 1)14:09 (Day 1)290
22NSNARASAPUR14:35 (Day 1)Destination299
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :