ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 05-Dec-2016 22:11:02 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MTM SC EXP (17249)
MACHILIPATNAM to SECUNDERABAD JN
MTM SC EXP (17249)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SCRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
S2
5
S3
6
S4
7
S5
8
S6
9
S7
10
S8
11
B1
12
A1
13
GN
14
GN
15
GRD
Train Schedule: MTM SC EXP (17249)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MTMMACHILIPATNAMSource20:30 (Day 1)0
2CLUCHILAKALAPUDI20:36 (Day 1)20:37 (Day 1)5
3PAVPEDANA20:46 (Day 1)20:47 (Day 1)11
4VMDVADLAMANNADU20:54 (Day 1)20:55 (Day 1)18
5KVMKAVUTARAM21:03 (Day 1)21:04 (Day 1)23
6GVLGUDLAVALLERU21:08 (Day 1)21:09 (Day 1)26
7NUJNUJELLA21:15 (Day 1)21:16 (Day 1)31
8GDVGUDIVADA JN21:32 (Day 1)21:36 (Day 1)37
9BZAVIJAYAWADA JN22:35 (Day 1)22:50 (Day 1)81
10KIKONDAPALLI23:17 (Day 1)23:18 (Day 1)97
11MDRMADHIRA23:39 (Day 1)23:40 (Day 1)136
12KMTKHAMMAM00:04 (Day 2)00:05 (Day 2)181
13DKJDORNAKAL JN00:39 (Day 2)00:40 (Day 2)204
14MABDMAHBUBABAD00:59 (Day 2)01:00 (Day 2)228
15KDMKESAMUDRAM01:19 (Day 2)01:20 (Day 2)243
16WLWARANGAL01:56 (Day 2)01:58 (Day 2)288
17KZJKAZIPET JN02:25 (Day 2)02:26 (Day 2)298
18ZNJANGAON02:49 (Day 2)02:50 (Day 2)347
19SCSECUNDERABAD JN05:05 (Day 2)Destination430
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :