ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 19-Jan-2017 05:36:40 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
NS HYDRABAD EXP (17255)
NARASAPUR to HYDERABAD DECAN
NS HYDRABAD EXP (17255)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SCRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
 
2
 
3
 
4
H1
5
A1
6
BE1
7
B2
8
B1
9
S13
10
S12
11
S11
12
S10
13
S9
14
S8
15
S7
16
S6
17
S5
18
S4
19
S3
20
S2
21
S1
22
 
23
 
Train Schedule: NS HYDRABAD EXP (17255)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1NSNARASAPURSource18:55 (Day 1)0
2PKOPALAKOLLU19:05 (Day 1)19:06 (Day 1)9
3VVMVIRAVASARAM19:22 (Day 1)19:23 (Day 1)19
4BVRMBHIMAVARAM JN19:45 (Day 1)19:50 (Day 1)30
5BVRTBHIMAVARAM TOWN19:54 (Day 1)19:55 (Day 1)31
6AKVDAKIVIDU20:16 (Day 1)20:17 (Day 1)49
7KKLRKAIKOLUR20:36 (Day 1)20:37 (Day 1)66
8MDVLMANDAVALLI20:47 (Day 1)20:48 (Day 1)73
9GDVGUDIVADA JN21:23 (Day 1)21:25 (Day 1)95
10BZAVIJAYAWADA JN22:20 (Day 1)22:35 (Day 1)139
11MAGMANGALAGIRI22:56 (Day 1)22:57 (Day 1)151
12GNTGUNTUR JN23:25 (Day 1)23:30 (Day 1)171
13SAPSATTENAPALLE00:12 (Day 2)00:13 (Day 2)213
14PGRLPIDUGURALLA00:41 (Day 2)00:42 (Day 2)245
15NDKDNADIKODE01:05 (Day 2)01:06 (Day 2)266
16VNUPVISHNUPURAM01:27 (Day 2)01:28 (Day 2)284
17MRGAMIRYALAGUDA01:48 (Day 2)01:49 (Day 2)304
18NLDANALGONDA02:22 (Day 2)02:23 (Day 2)342
19BNBIBINAGAR03:54 (Day 2)03:55 (Day 2)419
20SCSECUNDERABAD JN04:55 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)452
21HYBHYDERABAD DECAN05:25 (Day 2)Destination461
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :