ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 09-Dec-2016 13:06:50 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
NS HYDRABAD EXP (17255)
NARASAPUR to HYDERABAD DECAN
NS HYDRABAD EXP (17255)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SCRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
H1
5
A1
6
BE1
7
B2
8
B1
9
S13
10
S12
11
S11
12
S10
13
S9
14
S8
15
S7
16
S6
17
S5
18
S4
19
S3
20
S2
21
S1
22
GN
23
GRD
Train Schedule: NS HYDRABAD EXP (17255)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1NSNARASAPURSource18:55 (Day 1)0
2PKOPALAKOLLU19:05 (Day 1)19:06 (Day 1)9
3VVMVIRAVASARAM19:22 (Day 1)19:23 (Day 1)19
4BVRMBHIMAVARAM JN19:45 (Day 1)19:50 (Day 1)30
5BVRTBHIMAVARAM TOWN19:54 (Day 1)19:55 (Day 1)31
6AKVDAKIVIDU20:16 (Day 1)20:17 (Day 1)49
7KKLRKAIKOLUR20:36 (Day 1)20:37 (Day 1)66
8MDVLMANDAVALLI20:47 (Day 1)20:48 (Day 1)73
9GDVGUDIVADA JN21:23 (Day 1)21:25 (Day 1)95
10BZAVIJAYAWADA JN22:20 (Day 1)22:35 (Day 1)139
11MAGMANGALAGIRI22:56 (Day 1)22:57 (Day 1)151
12GNTGUNTUR JN23:25 (Day 1)23:30 (Day 1)171
13SAPSATTENAPALLE00:12 (Day 2)00:13 (Day 2)213
14PGRLPIDUGURALLA00:41 (Day 2)00:42 (Day 2)245
15NDKDNADIKODE01:05 (Day 2)01:06 (Day 2)266
16VNUPVISHNUPURAM01:27 (Day 2)01:28 (Day 2)284
17MRGAMIRYALAGUDA01:48 (Day 2)01:49 (Day 2)304
18NLDANALGONDA02:22 (Day 2)02:23 (Day 2)342
19BNBIBINAGAR03:54 (Day 2)03:55 (Day 2)419
20SCSECUNDERABAD JN04:55 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)452
21HYBHYDERABAD DECAN05:25 (Day 2)Destination461
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :