ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 04-Dec-2016 17:47:12 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
NARASAPUR EXP (17256)
HYDERABAD DECAN to NARASAPUR
NARASAPUR EXP (17256)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SCRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
S1
5
S2
6
S3
7
S4
8
S5
9
S6
10
S7
11
S8
12
S9
13
S10
14
S11
15
S12
16
S13
17
A1
18
BE1
19
B2
20
B1
21
H1
22
GN
23
GRD
Train Schedule: NARASAPUR EXP (17256)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1HYBHYDERABAD DECANSource21:45 (Day 1)0
2SCSECUNDERABAD JN22:05 (Day 1)22:10 (Day 1)10
3BNBIBINAGAR22:39 (Day 1)22:40 (Day 1)43
4NLDANALGONDA23:57 (Day 1)23:58 (Day 1)120
5MRGAMIRYALAGUDA00:27 (Day 2)00:28 (Day 2)158
6VNUPVISHNUPURAM00:44 (Day 2)00:45 (Day 2)178
7NDKDNADIKODE01:05 (Day 2)01:06 (Day 2)196
8PGRLPIDUGURALLA01:28 (Day 2)01:29 (Day 2)217
9SAPSATTENAPALLE02:00 (Day 2)02:01 (Day 2)249
10GNTGUNTUR JN03:10 (Day 2)03:15 (Day 2)291
11MAGMANGALAGIRI03:36 (Day 2)03:37 (Day 2)311
12BZAVIJAYAWADA JN04:25 (Day 2)04:40 (Day 2)323
13GDVGUDIVADA JN05:31 (Day 2)05:33 (Day 2)367
14MDVLMANDAVALLI05:54 (Day 2)05:55 (Day 2)389
15KKLRKAIKOLUR06:03 (Day 2)06:04 (Day 2)396
16AKVDAKIVIDU06:27 (Day 2)06:28 (Day 2)413
17BVRTBHIMAVARAM TOWN06:49 (Day 2)06:50 (Day 2)430
18BVRMBHIMAVARAM JN07:05 (Day 2)07:10 (Day 2)432
19VVMVIRAVASARAM07:24 (Day 2)07:25 (Day 2)442
20PKOPALAKOLLU07:49 (Day 2)07:50 (Day 2)452
21NSNARASAPUR08:40 (Day 2)Destination461
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :