ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 04-Dec-2016 11:43:43 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
BASAVA EXPRESS (17307)
MYSORE JN to BAGALKOT
BASAVA EXPRESS (17307)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SWRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
B
6
S
7
S
8
S
9
S
10
S
11
S
12
S
13
GN
14
GN
15
GRD
16
S
Train Schedule: BASAVA EXPRESS (17307)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MYSMYSORE JNSource13:30 (Day 1)0
2PANPPANDAVAPURA13:49 (Day 1)13:50 (Day 1)20
3MYAMANDYA14:09 (Day 1)14:10 (Day 1)46
4MADMADDUR14:29 (Day 1)14:30 (Day 1)65
5CPTCHANNAPATNA14:49 (Day 1)14:50 (Day 1)83
6RMGMRAMANAGARAM15:04 (Day 1)15:05 (Day 1)94
7BIDBIDADI15:19 (Day 1)15:20 (Day 1)109
8KGIKENGERI15:43 (Day 1)15:45 (Day 1)127
9SBCBANGALORE CY JN16:30 (Day 1)17:00 (Day 1)139
10YPRYESVANTPUR JN17:20 (Day 1)17:35 (Day 1)144
11YNKYELHANKA JN17:53 (Day 1)17:55 (Day 1)157
12DBUDODBALLAPUR18:09 (Day 1)18:10 (Day 1)177
13GBDGAURIBIDANUR18:54 (Day 1)18:55 (Day 1)216
14HUPHINDUPUR19:18 (Day 1)19:20 (Day 1)240
15DMMDHARMAVARAM JN21:00 (Day 1)21:05 (Day 1)319
16ATPANANTAPUR21:46 (Day 1)21:48 (Day 1)352
17GTLGUNTAKAL JN23:15 (Day 1)23:20 (Day 1)420
18ADADONI00:07 (Day 2)00:09 (Day 2)472
19MALMMANTHRALAYAM RD00:45 (Day 2)00:50 (Day 2)513
20RCRAICHUR01:48 (Day 2)01:50 (Day 2)541
21YGYADGIR02:49 (Day 2)02:50 (Day 2)609
22NWNALWAR03:19 (Day 2)03:20 (Day 2)635
23WADIWADI04:10 (Day 2)04:15 (Day 2)648
24SDBSHAHABAD04:24 (Day 2)04:25 (Day 2)659
25GRGULBARGA04:50 (Day 2)04:55 (Day 2)685
26GURGANAGAPUR ROAD05:19 (Day 2)05:20 (Day 2)712
27DUDDUDHANI05:44 (Day 2)05:45 (Day 2)735
28SURSOLAPUR JN07:10 (Day 2)07:25 (Day 2)798
29HGHOTGI07:48 (Day 2)07:50 (Day 2)813
30IDRINDI ROAD08:39 (Day 2)08:40 (Day 2)857
31BJPBIJAPUR09:40 (Day 2)09:42 (Day 2)907
32BSRXBAGEVADI RD10:24 (Day 2)10:25 (Day 2)951
33LMTALMATTI10:49 (Day 2)10:50 (Day 2)969
34BGKBAGALKOT12:10 (Day 2)Destination1004
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :