ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 05-Dec-2016 20:07:44 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
BASAVA EXPRESS (17308)
BAGALKOT to MYSORE JN
BASAVA EXPRESS (17308)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SWRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
S
4
S
5
S
6
S
7
S
8
B
9
A
10
GN
11
GN
12
GN
13
GRD
Train Schedule: BASAVA EXPRESS (17308)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1BGKBAGALKOTSource14:10 (Day 1)0
2LMTALMATTI14:38 (Day 1)14:40 (Day 1)35
3BSRXBAGEVADI RD15:09 (Day 1)15:10 (Day 1)53
4BJPBIJAPUR16:30 (Day 1)16:35 (Day 1)97
5IDRINDI ROAD17:24 (Day 1)17:25 (Day 1)148
6HGHOTGI18:30 (Day 1)18:32 (Day 1)191
7SURSOLAPUR JN19:15 (Day 1)19:30 (Day 1)206
8DUDDUDHANI20:44 (Day 1)20:45 (Day 1)270
9GURGANAGAPUR ROAD21:04 (Day 1)21:05 (Day 1)293
10GRGULBARGA22:00 (Day 1)22:05 (Day 1)319
11SDBSHAHABAD22:31 (Day 1)22:32 (Day 1)346
12WADIWADI22:50 (Day 1)22:55 (Day 1)356
13NWNALWAR23:09 (Day 1)23:10 (Day 1)370
14YGYADGIR23:29 (Day 1)23:30 (Day 1)395
15RCRAICHUR00:28 (Day 2)00:30 (Day 2)464
16MALMMANTHRALAYAM RD01:03 (Day 2)01:05 (Day 2)492
17ADADONI01:58 (Day 2)02:00 (Day 2)533
18GTLGUNTAKAL JN03:05 (Day 2)03:10 (Day 2)584
19ATPANANTAPUR04:28 (Day 2)04:30 (Day 2)652
20DMMDHARMAVARAM JN05:55 (Day 2)06:00 (Day 2)686
21HUPHINDUPUR07:18 (Day 2)07:20 (Day 2)765
22GBDGAURIBIDANUR07:49 (Day 2)07:50 (Day 2)788
23DBUDODBALLAPUR08:39 (Day 2)08:40 (Day 2)827
24YNKYELHANKA JN09:28 (Day 2)09:30 (Day 2)848
25YPRYESVANTPUR JN10:10 (Day 2)10:20 (Day 2)860
26SBCBANGALORE CY JN10:45 (Day 2)11:15 (Day 2)866
27KGIKENGERI11:33 (Day 2)11:34 (Day 2)878
28BIDBIDADI11:49 (Day 2)11:50 (Day 2)895
29RMGMRAMANAGARAM12:01 (Day 2)12:02 (Day 2)910
30CPTCHANNAPATNA12:09 (Day 2)12:10 (Day 2)921
31MADMADDUR12:24 (Day 2)12:25 (Day 2)939
32MYAMANDYA12:38 (Day 2)12:40 (Day 2)958
33PANPPANDAVAPURA12:59 (Day 2)13:00 (Day 2)984
34MYSMYSORE JN13:50 (Day 2)Destination1004
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :