Via Trains Between Stations

From
To
Date:
Quota

Get PNR Status

PNR No. 

Train Route / Running Status

Train Name/No.
 

Arrival/Departure at Station

At Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 02-Oct-2014 13:52:26 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick Menu:  »Train Route  »Running Status  »Route Map Get PNR
Fare Calculator BASAVA EXPRESS (17308)
Currency: Quota:
2A3ASLGN
Rs 1825Rs 1260Rs 470Rs 260
Distance: 1004 Kms.
Train Schedule of: 17308 (BASAVA EXPRESS)
Running Days: Daily Available Classes: 2A 3A SL
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1BGKBAGALKOTSource14:10 (Day 1)0
2LMTALMATTI14:39 (Day 1)14:40 (Day 1)35
3BSRXBAGEVADI RD15:09 (Day 1)15:10 (Day 1)53
4BJPBIJAPUR16:30 (Day 1)16:35 (Day 1)97
5IDRINDI ROAD17:34 (Day 1)17:35 (Day 1)148
6HGHOTGI18:30 (Day 1)18:32 (Day 1)191
7SURSOLAPUR JN19:15 (Day 1)19:30 (Day 1)206
8DUDDUDHANI20:44 (Day 1)20:45 (Day 1)270
9GURGANAGAPUR ROAD21:04 (Day 1)21:05 (Day 1)293
10GRGULBARGA21:55 (Day 1)22:05 (Day 1)319
11SDBSHAHABAD22:31 (Day 1)22:32 (Day 1)346
12WADIWADI23:00 (Day 1)23:05 (Day 1)356
13NWNALWAR23:19 (Day 1)23:20 (Day 1)370
14YGYADGIR23:39 (Day 1)23:40 (Day 1)395
15RCRAICHUR00:34 (Day 2)00:35 (Day 2)464
16ADADONI02:40 (Day 2)02:42 (Day 2)533
17GTLGUNTAKAL JN03:20 (Day 2)03:25 (Day 2)584
18ATPANANTAPUR04:44 (Day 2)04:45 (Day 2)652
19DMMDHARMAVARAM JN05:55 (Day 2)06:00 (Day 2)686
20HUPHINDUPUR07:18 (Day 2)07:20 (Day 2)765
21GBDGAURIBIDANUR07:56 (Day 2)07:57 (Day 2)788
22YNKYELHANKA JN09:29 (Day 2)09:30 (Day 2)848
23YPRYESVANTPUR JN10:10 (Day 2)10:20 (Day 2)860
24SBCBANGALORE CY JN10:45 (Day 2)11:15 (Day 2)866
25KGIKENGERI11:33 (Day 2)11:34 (Day 2)878
26BIDBIDADI11:49 (Day 2)11:50 (Day 2)895
27RMGMRAMANAGARAM12:01 (Day 2)12:02 (Day 2)910
28CPTCHANNAPATNA12:09 (Day 2)12:10 (Day 2)921
29MADMADDUR12:24 (Day 2)12:25 (Day 2)939
30MYAMANDYA12:38 (Day 2)12:40 (Day 2)958
31PANPPANDAVAPURA12:59 (Day 2)13:00 (Day 2)984
32MYSMYSORE JN13:50 (Day 2)Destination1004
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :