ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 06-Dec-2016 19:39:51 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MAS VASCO EXP (17311)
CHENNAI CENTRAL to VASCO DA GAMA
MAS VASCO EXP (17311)
Running Days: FRI
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SWRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
S11
6
S10
7
S9
8
S8
9
S7
10
S6
11
S5
12
S4
13
S3
14
S2
15
S1
16
B2
17
B1
18
A1
19
GN
20
GN
21
GRD
Train Schedule: MAS VASCO EXP (17311)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSource15:00 (Day 1)0
2AJJARAKKONAM15:53 (Day 1)15:55 (Day 1)69
3KPDKATPADI JN16:43 (Day 1)16:45 (Day 1)130
4JTJJOLARPETTAI18:10 (Day 1)18:12 (Day 1)214
5BWTBANGARAPET19:18 (Day 1)19:20 (Day 1)292
6KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM20:08 (Day 1)20:10 (Day 1)348
7BANDBANASWADI20:20 (Day 1)20:22 (Day 1)355
8YPRYESVANTPUR JN21:35 (Day 1)21:55 (Day 1)370
9TKTUMKUR23:03 (Day 1)23:05 (Day 1)434
10TTRTIPTUR00:05 (Day 2)00:06 (Day 2)505
11ASKARSIKERE JN00:45 (Day 2)00:50 (Day 2)530
12RRBBIRUR JN01:33 (Day 2)01:35 (Day 2)576
13DVGDAVANGERE03:08 (Day 2)03:10 (Day 2)690
14HRRHARIHAR03:28 (Day 2)03:30 (Day 2)704
15RNRRANIBENNUR04:08 (Day 2)04:09 (Day 2)726
16HVRHAVERI04:38 (Day 2)04:40 (Day 2)759
17UBLHUBLI JN06:50 (Day 2)07:00 (Day 2)834
18DWRDHARWAR07:18 (Day 2)07:20 (Day 2)854
19LDLONDA JN08:38 (Day 2)08:40 (Day 2)924
20CLRCASTLE ROCK09:20 (Day 2)09:30 (Day 2)949
21QLMKULEM11:00 (Day 2)11:05 (Day 2)1008
22SVMSANVERDAM CHUCH11:33 (Day 2)11:35 (Day 2)1026
23MAOMADGAON11:55 (Day 2)12:00 (Day 2)1042
24VSGVASCO DA GAMA13:00 (Day 2)Destination1070
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :