ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 09-Dec-2016 19:08:07 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
VSG CHENNAI EXP (17312)
VASCO DA GAMA to CHENNAI CENTRAL
VSG CHENNAI EXP (17312)
Running Days: THU
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SWRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
A
2
GRD
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
S11
7
S10
8
S9
9
S8
10
S7
11
S6
12
S5
13
S4
14
S3
15
S2
16
S1
17
B2
18
B1
19
A1
20
GN
21
GN
22
GRD
Train Schedule: VSG CHENNAI EXP (17312)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1VSGVASCO DA GAMASource14:30 (Day 1)0
2MAOMADGAON15:15 (Day 1)15:20 (Day 1)28
3SVMSANVERDAM CHUCH15:28 (Day 1)15:30 (Day 1)44
4QLMKULEM16:05 (Day 1)16:10 (Day 1)62
5CLRCASTLE ROCK17:05 (Day 1)17:10 (Day 1)121
6LDLONDA JN17:45 (Day 1)17:50 (Day 1)146
7DWRDHARWAR19:18 (Day 1)19:20 (Day 1)216
8UBLHUBLI JN20:15 (Day 1)20:25 (Day 1)236
9HVRHAVERI21:33 (Day 1)21:35 (Day 1)311
10RNRRANIBENNUR22:06 (Day 1)22:07 (Day 1)344
11HRRHARIHAR22:33 (Day 1)22:35 (Day 1)367
12DVGDAVANGERE22:51 (Day 1)22:53 (Day 1)380
13RRBBIRUR JN00:38 (Day 2)00:40 (Day 2)495
14ASKARSIKERE JN01:30 (Day 2)01:35 (Day 2)540
15TTRTIPTUR02:09 (Day 2)02:10 (Day 2)565
16TKTUMKUR03:23 (Day 2)03:25 (Day 2)636
17YPRYESVANTPUR JN05:00 (Day 2)05:30 (Day 2)700
18BANDBANASWADI05:53 (Day 2)05:55 (Day 2)715
19KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM06:08 (Day 2)06:10 (Day 2)722
20BWTBANGARAPET07:08 (Day 2)07:10 (Day 2)779
21JTJJOLARPETTAI08:23 (Day 2)08:25 (Day 2)857
22KPDKATPADI JN09:28 (Day 2)09:30 (Day 2)940
23AJJARAKKONAM10:23 (Day 2)10:25 (Day 2)1001
24PERPERAMBUR11:13 (Day 2)11:15 (Day 2)1064
25MASCHENNAI CENTRAL11:55 (Day 2)Destination1070
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :