ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 07-Dec-2016 01:23:00 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
VELANKANNI EXP (17315)
VASCO DA GAMA to VELANKANNI
VELANKANNI EXP (17315)
Running Days: MON
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SWRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
S
6
S10
7
S9
8
S8
9
S7
10
S6
11
S5
12
S4
13
S3
14
S2
15
S1
16
B2
17
B1
18
A1
19
GN
20
GN
21
GRD
Train Schedule: VELANKANNI EXP (17315)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1VSGVASCO DA GAMASource09:00 (Day 1)0
2MAOMADGAON09:30 (Day 1)09:35 (Day 1)28
3SVMSANVERDAM CHUCH09:48 (Day 1)09:50 (Day 1)44
4QLMKULEM10:20 (Day 1)10:25 (Day 1)62
5CLRCASTLE ROCK11:30 (Day 1)11:35 (Day 1)121
6LDLONDA JN12:03 (Day 1)12:05 (Day 1)146
7DWRDHARWAR13:18 (Day 1)13:20 (Day 1)216
8UBLHUBLI JN14:30 (Day 1)14:40 (Day 1)236
9HVRHAVERI15:58 (Day 1)16:00 (Day 1)311
10DVGDAVANGERE17:32 (Day 1)17:34 (Day 1)380
11RRBBIRUR JN19:18 (Day 1)19:20 (Day 1)495
12ASKARSIKERE JN20:15 (Day 1)20:20 (Day 1)540
13TKTUMKUR21:38 (Day 1)21:40 (Day 1)636
14YPRYESVANTPUR JN23:10 (Day 1)23:30 (Day 1)700
15KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM00:01 (Day 2)00:03 (Day 2)719
16BWTBANGARAPET00:48 (Day 2)00:50 (Day 2)775
17SASALEM JN04:00 (Day 2)04:05 (Day 2)974
18EDERODE JN05:15 (Day 2)05:25 (Day 2)1036
19KRRKARUR06:23 (Day 2)06:25 (Day 2)1102
20TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI08:10 (Day 2)08:20 (Day 2)1177
21TJTHANJAVUR09:28 (Day 2)09:30 (Day 2)1227
22TVRTHIRUVARUR JN10:23 (Day 2)10:25 (Day 2)1281
23NGTNAGAPPATTINAM11:30 (Day 2)11:40 (Day 2)1305
24VLNKVELANKANNI12:25 (Day 2)Destination1315
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :